Stats

NWSL player leaders, 2026. Totals combine every club a player has played for this season.

Team expected goals

NWSL team expected goals
ClubMatchesxG forxG againstxG diffxPts
San Diego Wave FC2746.225.9+20.350.6
Kansas City Current2853.735.9+17.847.4
North Carolina Courage2749.434.3+15.145.9
NJ/NY Gotham FC2844.332.6+11.744.5
Angel City FC2744.633.4+11.244.1
Washington Spirit2742.832.5+10.443.6
Utah Royals FC2739.636.3+3.340.3
Portland Thorns FC2742.339.7+2.738.6
Denver Summit FC2741.441.5-0.038.6
Seattle Reign FC2735.837.9-2.037.0
Boston Legacy FC2736.939.8-2.934.1
Orlando Pride2737.740.9-3.236.1
Racing Louisville FC2738.550.2-11.730.1
Bay FC2734.746.7-12.029.9
Houston Dash2731.751.1-19.324.3
Chicago Stars FC2720.061.1-41.214.1

Expected goals measure chance quality; expected points are the points those chances would usually earn. Model estimates from recorded full-time matches.

Players

NWSL player statistics
#PlayerClubGAShSoTxGxAMin
51Kate FaasseHouston Dash4322114.11.31557
52Taylor SuarezAngel City FC4028153.81.11238
53Jordyn HuitemaChicago Stars FC401473.50.81059
54Alba CañoBoston Legacy FC4049173.22.02529
55Jess FishlockSeattle Reign FC402172.50.5695
56Gisele ThompsonAngel City FC4231102.32.82738
57Brittany RatcliffeSeattle Reign FC401072.20.4517
58Tatumn MilazzoUtah Royals FC401141.60.21415
59LudmilaSan Diego Wave FC3059228.00.81902
60Madeline DahlienSeattle Reign FC3446215.83.72081
61Mia FishelSeattle Reign FC3131115.61.41575
62Racheal KundananjiBay FC3341165.31.61315
63Alexandra PfeifferBay FC3349195.22.91427
64Claudia MartínezWashington Spirit312574.40.2764
65Riley JacksonNorth Carolina Courage323194.24.22092
66Gia CorleySan Diego Wave FC3434144.14.41528
67Ally SchlegelNorth Carolina Courage321894.01.3838
68Kennedy FullerBay FC / Angel City FC324183.82.61740
69Linda UllmarkHouston Dash3230133.41.71884
70Lauren MillietRacing Louisville FC352573.33.72569
71Lizbeth OvalleOrlando Pride3331133.12.51556
72Sarah WeberRacing Louisville FC312593.00.61410
73Ary BorgesAngel City FC3232102.91.52342
74Tara RuddWashington Spirit322172.81.32761
75Sofia HuertaSeattle Reign FC3328112.61.52572
76Maggie GrahamHouston Dash321772.51.62635
77Evelyn ShoresAngel City FC372582.03.52329
78Rebeca BernalWashington Spirit301651.80.51622
79Yuzuki YamamotoDenver Summit FC321051.41.1683
80Midge PurceNJ/NY Gotham FC311671.32.02011
81Narumi MiuraUtah Royals FC302161.20.82018
82Maja LardnerRacing Louisville FC202584.00.3686
83Claire HuttonBay FC2237133.41.72713
84MartaOrlando Pride201663.01.1808
85Amelia WhiteKansas City Current2119102.91.3767
86Nichelle PrinceBoston Legacy FC252052.53.92117
87Kate Del FavaUtah Royals FC202242.40.32757
88Bianca St. GeorgesBoston Legacy FC222342.32.62114
89Olivia ThomasDenver Summit FC201462.30.3638
90Sally MentiSeattle Reign FC202192.22.61433
91Delanie SheehanDenver Summit FC222142.12.12285
92Kennedy WesleySan Diego Wave FC211162.00.32758
93Taylor HuffBay FC2227111.92.81711
94Lara PrasnikarUtah Royals FC201341.91.1529
95Nádia GomesChicago Stars FC212281.80.92062
96Tierna DavidsonNJ/NY Gotham FC211241.50.52362
97Clarissa Laris­eyHouston Dash211351.40.5804
98Julia GrossoChicago Stars FC201891.31.81779
99Mal SwansonChicago Stars FC211471.21.1785
100Aleigh GamboneBoston Legacy FC21641.10.5697

Players 51–100 of 398, by goals. A is primary assists. xG and xA are expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality.

WSL

WSL
WSL player statistics aren’t recorded yet

They join these lists when WSL player records are published.