Stats

NWSL player leaders, 2026. Totals combine every club a player has played for this season.

Team expected goals

NWSL team expected goals
ClubMatchesxG forxG againstxG diffxPts
San Diego Wave FC2746.225.9+20.350.6
Kansas City Current2853.735.9+17.847.4
North Carolina Courage2749.434.3+15.145.9
NJ/NY Gotham FC2844.332.6+11.744.5
Angel City FC2744.633.4+11.244.1
Washington Spirit2742.832.5+10.443.6
Utah Royals FC2739.636.3+3.340.3
Portland Thorns FC2742.339.7+2.738.6
Denver Summit FC2741.441.5-0.038.6
Seattle Reign FC2735.837.9-2.037.0
Boston Legacy FC2736.939.8-2.934.1
Orlando Pride2737.740.9-3.236.1
Racing Louisville FC2738.550.2-11.730.1
Bay FC2734.746.7-12.029.9
Houston Dash2731.751.1-19.324.3
Chicago Stars FC2720.061.1-41.214.1

Expected goals measure chance quality; expected points are the points those chances would usually earn. Model estimates from recorded full-time matches.

Players

NWSL player statistics
#PlayerClubGAShSoTxGxAMin
101Paige CroninUtah Royals FC211551.11.6858
102Marie MullerPortland Thorns FC211761.11.31545
103Keira BarryBay FC201631.01.6773
104Tessa DellaroseChicago Stars FC20421.00.11349
105Renee LylesPortland Thorns FC20730.90.2453
106Dorian BaileyBay FC20730.70.4803
107Miljana IvanovicHouston Dash22640.50.5416
108Hannah AndersonOrlando Pride21750.50.51243
109Brecken MozingoUtah Royals FC20940.50.7455
110Ally BrazierDenver Summit FC102192.80.3763
111Lo'eau LaBontaKansas City Current101932.42.52485
112Kenza DaliSan Diego Wave FC1228112.46.52186
113Kimmi AscanioSan Diego Wave FC132272.42.12065
114Gift MondayWashington Spirit111272.40.8527
115Chioma OkaforNorth Carolina Courage101752.20.8568
116Paige MetayerWashington Spirit11962.01.41136
117Jameese JosephChicago Stars FC / Utah Royals FC102792.00.91573
118Amelia Van ZantenSan Diego Wave FC112071.91.62238
119Ally LemosOrlando Pride132671.82.82299
120Cristiana GirelliBay FC122241.81.31218
121Isabel RodriguezKansas City Current131781.84.12766
122Riley TiernanAngel City FC101641.71.01126
123Hal HershfeltWashington Spirit112151.61.92598
124Shinomi KoyamaNorth Carolina Courage152261.63.12728
125Audrey McKeenRacing Louisville FC101511.60.4732
126Emily SamsAngel City FC121531.51.42722
127Nérilia MondésirSeattle Reign FC122291.42.31241
128Guro ReitenNJ/NY Gotham FC151331.42.92024
129Sarah PuntigamHouston Dash101051.40.3982
130Ryan WilliamsNorth Carolina Courage141431.44.72799
131Caiya HanksPortland Thorns FC101351.30.0435
132Elizabeth BallKansas City Current101031.30.01893
133Makenzy RobbeHouston Dash10721.30.0274
134Bárbara OlivieriBoston Legacy FC122871.21.51908
135Eva GaetinoDenver Summit FC10611.20.21808
136Julie DoyleOrlando Pride101231.20.5873
137Arin WrightRacing Louisville FC12821.20.82153
138Gianna PaulKansas City Current / North Carolina Courage101521.20.2538
139Messiah BrightHouston Dash10721.10.1276
140Andi SullivanWashington Spirit101031.00.31059
141Makenna MorrisRacing Louisville FC111431.01.21189
142Dani WeatherholtNorth Carolina Courage10420.90.11315
143Mary VignolaPortland Thorns FC111060.90.82120
144Mirann GaciochRacing Louisville FC10830.90.21394
145Hannah BebarBay FC112750.92.92662
146Lauryn ThompsonNorth Carolina Courage111330.91.1482
147Natalie MeansDenver Summit FC111150.91.1992
148TamaraWashington Spirit10820.81.3421
149Jordyn BuggSeattle Reign FC101130.80.21816
150Morgan WeaverPortland Thorns FC10930.80.5398

Players 101–150 of 398, by goals. A is primary assists. xG and xA are expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality.

WSL

WSL
WSL player statistics aren’t recorded yet

They join these lists when WSL player records are published.