Stats

NWSL player leaders, 2026. Totals combine every club a player has played for this season.

Team expected goals

NWSL team expected goals
ClubMatchesxG forxG againstxG diffxPts
San Diego Wave FC2746.225.9+20.350.6
Kansas City Current2853.735.9+17.847.4
North Carolina Courage2749.434.3+15.145.9
NJ/NY Gotham FC2844.332.6+11.744.5
Angel City FC2744.633.4+11.244.1
Washington Spirit2742.832.5+10.443.6
Utah Royals FC2739.636.3+3.340.3
Portland Thorns FC2742.339.7+2.738.6
Denver Summit FC2741.441.5-0.038.6
Seattle Reign FC2735.837.9-2.037.0
Boston Legacy FC2736.939.8-2.934.1
Orlando Pride2737.740.9-3.236.1
Racing Louisville FC2738.550.2-11.730.1
Bay FC2734.746.7-12.029.9
Houston Dash2731.751.1-19.324.3
Chicago Stars FC2720.061.1-41.214.1

Expected goals measure chance quality; expected points are the points those chances would usually earn. Model estimates from recorded full-time matches.

Players

NWSL player statistics
#PlayerClubGAShSoTxGxAMin
151Nina NijstadPortland Thorns FC101040.80.9934
152Jessie FlemingPortland Thorns FC121550.73.42704
153Moriya MiyabiUtah Royals FC121210.71.31383
154Sarah SchupanskyNJ/NY Gotham FC / Boston Legacy FC121540.62.11112
155Caroline ContiBay FC101580.60.4850
156Sam StaabChicago Stars FC101030.60.62689
157Jayden PerryPortland Thorns FC12740.60.21587
158Courtney BrownUtah Royals FC10320.60.0308
159Natalia StaudeNorth Carolina Courage10410.60.81700
160Mallie McKenziePortland Thorns FC10320.60.2412
161Joelle AndersonBay FC101040.60.11976
162Rocky RodríguezKansas City Current111220.60.5773
163Danielle ColapricoHouston Dash121240.52.62091
164Lisa BoattinHouston Dash11830.40.91273
165Clara LuvangaWashington Spirit10310.40.157
166Nicole PayneOrlando Pride10810.40.1561
167Taylor WoodChicago Stars FC10810.30.3819
168Deyna CastellanosPortland Thorns FC10720.30.3445
169Shae HarveyPortland Thorns FC10420.30.0159
170Kerry AbelloOrlando Pride10710.30.1468
171Angharad James-TurnerSeattle Reign FC101020.30.21278
172Macy BlackburnRacing Louisville FC10310.30.0108
173Melissa BethiWashington Spirit10720.30.5444
174Heather GilchristBay FC10220.30.0665
175Ryanne BrownSeattle Reign FC10730.30.3996
176Cori DykeOrlando Pride11530.20.72743
177Natalie JacobsNorth Carolina Courage10110.10.0639
178Solai WashingtonOrlando Pride0333123.12.81344
179Rosemonde KouassiWashington Spirit031762.64.31503
180Kayla SharplesKansas City Current011542.60.22311
181Érica ParkinsonNorth Carolina Courage012041.81.41257
182Gabi PortilhoSan Diego Wave FC001771.70.5868
183Carina LageyreAngel City FC022351.72.21893
184Hannah BetfortNorth Carolina Courage001141.60.8668
185Michelle AlozieChicago Stars FC011671.50.51254
186Ashley HatchWashington Spirit00731.50.7250
187Ana TejadaUtah Royals FC0234121.51.11881
188Avery PattersonHouston Dash032931.52.32567
189Jaelin HowellNJ/NY Gotham FC0225101.41.62785
190Reyna ReyesPortland Thorns FC00731.30.61648
191Maycee BellNorth Carolina Courage001441.30.51609
192Ainsley MccammonSeattle Reign FC042341.21.61743
193Yuna McCormackDenver Summit FC01721.21.1793
194Courtney PetersenRacing Louisville FC00721.21.61583
195Katie LampsonNJ/NY Gotham FC00511.20.9391
196Brianna PintoChicago Stars FC011531.10.81793
197Summer YatesOrlando Pride021141.11.41028
198Leah KlenkeHouston Dash001641.00.82689
199AngelinaOrlando Pride022541.01.81891
200Quincy McMahonRacing Louisville FC001111.01.21596

Players 151–200 of 398, by goals. A is primary assists. xG and xA are expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality.

WSL

WSL
WSL player statistics aren’t recorded yet

They join these lists when WSL player records are published.