Stats

NWSL player leaders, 2026. Totals combine every club a player has played for this season.

Team expected goals

NWSL team expected goals
ClubMatchesxG forxG againstxG diffxPts
San Diego Wave FC2746.225.9+20.350.6
Kansas City Current2853.735.9+17.847.4
North Carolina Courage2749.434.3+15.145.9
NJ/NY Gotham FC2844.332.6+11.744.5
Angel City FC2744.633.4+11.244.1
Washington Spirit2742.832.5+10.443.6
Utah Royals FC2739.636.3+3.340.3
Portland Thorns FC2742.339.7+2.738.6
Denver Summit FC2741.441.5-0.038.6
Seattle Reign FC2735.837.9-2.037.0
Boston Legacy FC2736.939.8-2.934.1
Orlando Pride2737.740.9-3.236.1
Racing Louisville FC2738.550.2-11.730.1
Bay FC2734.746.7-12.029.9
Houston Dash2731.751.1-19.324.3
Chicago Stars FC2720.061.1-41.214.1

Expected goals measure chance quality; expected points are the points those chances would usually earn. Model estimates from recorded full-time matches.

Players

NWSL player statistics
#PlayerClubGAShSoTxGxAMin
201Ryan ConnaughtonChicago Stars FC021341.02.11032
202Micayla JohnsonChicago Stars FC001431.00.1580
203Ella HaseRacing Louisville FC001241.01.21412
204Sydney CollinsBay FC01510.91.02411
205Claire EmslieAngel City FC001320.91.2644
206Malia BerkelyHouston Dash00610.90.01111
207Savannah McCaskillNJ/NY Gotham FC011840.91.52142
208Khyah HarperHouston Dash / NJ/NY Gotham FC02620.90.6417
209Ella StevensBoston Legacy FC01610.90.5518
210Megan ReidDenver Summit FC00920.80.0950
211Bayley FeistKansas City Current011030.80.91110
212Ayooluwa OkeDenver Summit FC03920.82.91827
213Paige NielsenHouston Dash00410.80.22115
214Josefine HasboBoston Legacy FC001030.80.41021
215Kristen McNabbSan Diego Wave FC00940.81.02756
216Emeri AdamesSeattle Reign FC021420.81.1609
217Jun EndoAngel City FC001220.80.0482
218Holly WardSeattle Reign FC00530.71.2523
219Felicitas RauchNorth Carolina Courage031240.73.01435
220Rachel HillRacing Louisville FC00940.70.8491
221Seven CastainOrlando Pride00710.70.4457
222Aaliyah FarmerChicago Stars FC00830.70.31573
223Annie KarichBoston Legacy FC012250.71.22735
224Perle MorroniSan Diego Wave FC001130.71.52527
225Jenna NighswongerBay FC001030.70.8828
226Marie-Yasmine AlidouPortland Thorns FC02730.70.3741
227Ivy GarnerNorth Carolina Courage00210.60.0127
228Simone JacksonOrlando Pride00510.60.6324
229Carson PickettDenver Summit FC00710.60.7824
230Emma EgiziiChicago Stars FC01910.60.3486
231Sam HiattPortland Thorns FC00720.60.72117
232Devin LynchDenver Summit FC01900.60.91924
233Maitane LópezChicago Stars FC01900.60.51868
234Phoebe McClernonSeattle Reign FC001120.50.82664
235Uno ShiragakiNorth Carolina Courage00620.50.21970
236Penelope HockingKansas City Current00600.50.2416
237Madison HammondUtah Royals FC00310.50.6731
238Hailie MaceOrlando Pride011130.50.82144
239Lucia Di GuglielmoWashington Spirit00820.50.11263
240LuanaOrlando Pride01610.50.4660
241Laurina FazerSan Diego Wave FC001000.50.81358
242Deja DavisBoston Legacy FC00600.50.0676
243Jenna BikeChicago Stars FC00930.51.11426
244Samantha MezaSeattle Reign FC021210.50.52204
245Kaleigh KurtzDenver Summit FC00410.50.52715
246Ivonne ChacónChicago Stars FC00310.50.2429
247Simone CharleyChicago Stars FC00310.40.0142
248Gabrielle CarleWashington Spirit02830.40.61947
249Maddie PadelskiPortland Thorns FC00510.40.0156
250Oihane HernándezOrlando Pride011220.42.52072

Players 201–250 of 398, by goals. A is primary assists. xG and xA are expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality.

WSL

WSL
WSL player statistics aren’t recorded yet

They join these lists when WSL player records are published.