Stats

NWSL player leaders, 2026. Totals combine every club a player has played for this season.

Team expected goals

NWSL team expected goals
ClubMatchesxG forxG againstxG diffxPts
San Diego Wave FC2746.225.9+20.350.6
Kansas City Current2853.735.9+17.847.4
North Carolina Courage2749.434.3+15.145.9
NJ/NY Gotham FC2844.332.6+11.744.5
Angel City FC2744.633.4+11.244.1
Washington Spirit2742.832.5+10.443.6
Utah Royals FC2739.636.3+3.340.3
Portland Thorns FC2742.339.7+2.738.6
Denver Summit FC2741.441.5-0.038.6
Seattle Reign FC2735.837.9-2.037.0
Boston Legacy FC2736.939.8-2.934.1
Orlando Pride2737.740.9-3.236.1
Racing Louisville FC2738.550.2-11.730.1
Bay FC2734.746.7-12.029.9
Houston Dash2731.751.1-19.324.3
Chicago Stars FC2720.061.1-41.214.1

Expected goals measure chance quality; expected points are the points those chances would usually earn. Model estimates from recorded full-time matches.

Players

NWSL player statistics
#PlayerClubGAShSoTxGxAMin
251Jorelyn CarabaliBoston Legacy FC00820.41.02251
252Talia SommerNJ/NY Gotham FC00410.40.0109
253RafaelleOrlando Pride02930.40.81496
254Macey HodgeRacing Louisville FC00600.40.01160
255Kelli HublyBay FC00400.40.0155
256Taylor WhiteRacing Louisville FC00310.40.2175
257Janni ThomsenUtah Royals FC001120.40.7824
258Isabella ObazePortland Thorns FC00610.40.0917
259Manaka HayashiChicago Stars FC001130.40.61618
260Kaleigh RiehlUtah Royals FC01710.40.61918
261Madison CurrySeattle Reign FC01820.30.61609
262Sofia CookNJ/NY Gotham FC00820.30.4325
263Gabrielle RobinsonKansas City Current00410.30.11838
264Sophie SchmidtHouston Dash01640.30.6388
265Agostina HolzheierBay FC00520.30.2109
266Carolyn CalzadaPortland Thorns FC01520.30.61339
267Emily MasonSeattle Reign FC00510.30.01035
268Carly WickenheiserNorth Carolina Courage01400.30.4978
269Monique NgockWashington Spirit00410.30.3295
270Sarah GordenAngel City FC03300.30.52529
271Anouk DentonBay FC00300.30.1591
272Brooklyn CourtnallBay FC / San Diego Wave FC00400.30.01121
273Kate WiesnerWashington Spirit02710.31.11303
274Anna GasperChicago Stars FC00310.30.0387
275Phair Casey Yu-JinAngel City FC00310.30.1214
276Payton LinnehanNorth Carolina Courage01200.30.2160
277Emerson ElginBoston Legacy FC02310.30.61566
278Andrea KitahataNJ/NY Gotham FC00420.20.1215
279Dayana LouisUtah Royals FC00410.20.0449
280Nuria RabanoUtah Royals FC04710.23.72059
281Sophia MatticeAngel City FC01310.20.4220
282Cassandra BogerePortland Thorns FC01520.20.31218
283Laila HarbertSan Diego Wave FC00200.20.0266
284Aldana ComettiBay FC01500.20.31655
285Vanessa DiBernardoKansas City Current01640.21.1848
286Cate HardinHouston Dash00510.20.1778
287Nealy MartinAngel City FC01630.20.31271
288Lilly RealeBoston Legacy FC / NJ/NY Gotham FC01510.22.81727
289Chloe RickettsBoston Legacy FC00200.20.0135
290Vilde RisaNorth Carolina Courage00310.20.3456
291Alexa SpaanstraUtah Royals FC / Portland Thorns FC00400.20.1507
292Amanda AllenBoston Legacy FC00220.20.1316
293Kathrin HendrichChicago Stars FC00310.20.0899
294Madison HaugenWashington Spirit00100.20.078
295Kiara PickettSan Diego Wave FC00200.10.2290
296Emily SonnettNJ/NY Gotham FC00310.10.11167
297Lais Dos Santos AraujoBoston Legacy FC00520.10.0604
298Taryn TorresNJ/NY Gotham FC00210.10.5217
299Zoe MatthewsOrlando Pride00410.10.053
300Onyeka GameroBay FC00410.10.1128

Players 251–300 of 398, by goals. A is primary assists. xG and xA are expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality.

WSL

WSL
WSL player statistics aren’t recorded yet

They join these lists when WSL player records are published.