Stats

NWSL player leaders, 2026. Totals combine every club a player has played for this season.

Team expected goals

NWSL team expected goals
ClubMatchesxG forxG againstxG diffxPts
San Diego Wave FC2746.225.9+20.350.6
Kansas City Current2853.735.9+17.847.4
North Carolina Courage2749.434.3+15.145.9
NJ/NY Gotham FC2844.332.6+11.744.5
Angel City FC2744.633.4+11.244.1
Washington Spirit2742.832.5+10.443.6
Utah Royals FC2739.636.3+3.340.3
Portland Thorns FC2742.339.7+2.738.6
Denver Summit FC2741.441.5-0.038.6
Seattle Reign FC2735.837.9-2.037.0
Boston Legacy FC2736.939.8-2.934.1
Orlando Pride2737.740.9-3.236.1
Racing Louisville FC2738.550.2-11.730.1
Bay FC2734.746.7-12.029.9
Houston Dash2731.751.1-19.324.3
Chicago Stars FC2720.061.1-41.214.1

Expected goals measure chance quality; expected points are the points those chances would usually earn. Model estimates from recorded full-time matches.

Players

NWSL player statistics
#PlayerClubGAShSoTxGxAMin
301Fauzia NajjembaBoston Legacy FC00410.10.0217
302Bia GomesNorth Carolina Courage00210.10.092
303Savannah KingAngel City FC02500.10.51082
304Emma ReganDenver Summit FC01310.10.21166
305Aria NagaiUtah Royals FC00100.10.0125
306Esme MorganWashington Spirit01500.11.52382
307Elaine RouseKansas City Current02310.10.51427
308Mandy FreemanNJ/NY Gotham FC00310.10.1481
309Madeline MoreauBay FC00200.10.51618
310Avery CiorbuRacing Louisville FC00200.10.0121
311Sydney SchmidtNorth Carolina Courage00200.10.085
312Deborah AbiodunWashington Spirit00310.11.2376
313Kameron SimmondsUtah Royals FC00320.10.0311
314Jordan FuscoSan Diego Wave FC01110.10.5115
315Katharine ScottKansas City Current00210.10.0780
316Leila OuahabiChicago Stars FC00420.10.5926
317Denise O'SullivanNJ/NY Gotham FC00100.10.2464
318BruninhaNJ/NY Gotham FC00200.10.2493
319Ellie Bravo-YoungKansas City Current00200.10.1760
320Bea FranklinChicago Stars FC00210.10.1930
321Zara ChavoshiOrlando Pride00200.10.2766
322Élisabeth TséWashington Spirit00100.10.0630
323Kayla DuranNJ/NY Gotham FC00100.10.5281
324Nicolette HernándezBoston Legacy FC02320.11.0993
325Laurel AnsbrowBoston Legacy FC01100.10.3560
326Cortnee VineNorth Carolina Courage00100.10.097
327Ellie JeanRacing Louisville FC00310.10.42027
328Adriana LeonSan Diego Wave FC00110.00.1159
329Reagan RaabeOrlando Pride00110.00.050
330Sofía CaicedoSeattle Reign FC00100.00.020
331Jennie ImmethunPortland Thorns FC / Angel City FC00100.00.1204
332Kalea EichenbergerUtah Royals FC00100.00.014
333Kyra CarusaKansas City Current00110.00.085
334Leilanni NesbethChicago Stars FC00210.00.0137
335Allysha ChapmanHouston Dash01100.00.0821
336Ann-Katrin BergerNJ/NY Gotham FC00110.00.12551
337Karsyn CherryAngel City FC00100.00.3119
338Abby DahlkemperBay FC00000.00.026
339Abby SmithDenver Summit FC00000.00.12425
340Alyssa NaeherChicago Stars FC00000.00.01130
341Ana Paula PedreroKansas City Current00000.00.0121
342Angelina AndersonAngel City FC00000.00.02755
343Anna MoorhouseOrlando Pride00000.00.02057
344Barbara BonanseaSan Diego Wave FC00000.00.236
345Cameron BrooksNorth Carolina Courage00000.00.010
346Caroline DeLisleHouston Dash00000.00.0122
347Casey MurphyBoston Legacy FC01000.00.42593
348Cassie MillerSeattle Reign FC00000.00.0422
349Claudia DickeySeattle Reign FC00000.00.02289
350Cosette MorcheOrlando Pride00000.00.0710

Players 301–350 of 398, by goals. A is primary assists. xG and xA are expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality.

WSL

WSL
WSL player statistics aren’t recorded yet

They join these lists when WSL player records are published.