Stats

NWSL player leaders, 2026. Totals combine every club a player has played for this season.

Team expected goals

NWSL team expected goals
ClubMatchesxG forxG againstxG diffxPts
San Diego Wave FC2746.225.9+20.350.6
Kansas City Current2853.735.9+17.847.4
North Carolina Courage2749.434.3+15.145.9
NJ/NY Gotham FC2844.332.6+11.744.5
Angel City FC2744.633.4+11.244.1
Washington Spirit2742.832.5+10.443.6
Utah Royals FC2739.636.3+3.340.3
Portland Thorns FC2742.339.7+2.738.6
Denver Summit FC2741.441.5-0.038.6
Seattle Reign FC2735.837.9-2.037.0
Boston Legacy FC2736.939.8-2.934.1
Orlando Pride2737.740.9-3.236.1
Racing Louisville FC2738.550.2-11.730.1
Bay FC2734.746.7-12.029.9
Houston Dash2731.751.1-19.324.3
Chicago Stars FC2720.061.1-41.214.1

Expected goals measure chance quality; expected points are the points those chances would usually earn. Model estimates from recorded full-time matches.

Players

NWSL player statistics
#PlayerClubGAShSoTxGxAMin
351Dijana HaracicSan Diego Wave FC00000.00.0740
352Elise EvansChicago Stars FC00000.00.014
353Emina EkicHouston Dash00000.00.0110
354Emmie AllenBay FC00000.00.0138
355Gabi NunesOrlando Pride00000.00.029
356Halle MackiewiczChicago Stars FC00000.00.082
357Jamie ShepherdBay FC00000.00.04
358Jane CampbellHouston Dash00000.00.02649
359Jess CarterNJ/NY Gotham FC00000.00.22624
360Jordan SilkowitzBay FC00000.00.02606
361Jordyn BloomerRacing Louisville FC00000.00.02558
362Kailen SheridanNorth Carolina Courage01000.00.42799
363KakáBoston Legacy FC00000.00.0255
364Kat AsmanDenver Summit FC00000.00.0290
365Katie AtkinsonChicago Stars FC00000.00.01538
366Kelsey BransonKansas City Current00000.00.064
367KK ReamUtah Royals FC00000.00.114
368Kolo SuliafuKansas City Current00000.00.033
369Laurel IvoryBoston Legacy FC00000.00.0193
370Leah FreemanSan Diego Wave FC00000.00.1601
371Lorena SilvaKansas City Current00000.00.11840
372Luisa AgudeloSan Diego Wave FC00000.00.0307
373Mackenzie ArnoldPortland Thorns FC01000.00.12407
374Madison ProhaskaRacing Louisville FC00000.00.0185
375Mandy McGlynnUtah Royals FC01000.00.32062
376Marisa JordanKansas City Current00000.00.01020
377Mckenna WhithamNJ/NY Gotham FC00000.00.019
378Meredith SpeckNJ/NY Gotham FC00000.00.147
379Mia JustusUtah Royals FC00000.00.0695
380Morgan MessnerPortland Thorns FC00000.00.0297
381Nahikari GarcíaDenver Summit FC00000.00.012
382Naomi EtoDenver Summit FC00000.00.06
383Natalie BainHouston Dash00000.00.0474
384Nya HarrisonSan Diego Wave FC00000.00.029
385Olivia WingateNorth Carolina Courage00000.00.015
386Ruby HladekSeattle Reign FC00000.00.015
387Sandra PañosSan Diego Wave FC00000.00.01110
388Sandy MacIverWashington Spirit00000.00.12761
389Sanne LekvenOrlando Pride00000.00.280
390Savannah DeMeloRacing Louisville FC00000.00.08
391Shae HolmesSeattle Reign FC00000.00.074
392Shelby HoganNJ/NY Gotham FC00000.00.0310
393Sophia LowenbergBoston Legacy FC00000.00.017
394Sydney LerouxAngel City FC00000.00.05
395Tatum WynaldaSan Diego Wave FC00000.00.3265
396Tess BoadeNJ/NY Gotham FC / Bay FC00000.00.287
397Trinity ArmstrongSan Diego Wave FC00000.00.050
398Valerín LoboaPortland Thorns FC00000.00.020

Players 351–398 of 398, by goals. A is primary assists. xG and xA are expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality.

WSL

WSL
WSL player statistics aren’t recorded yet

They join these lists when WSL player records are published.