
NWSL Player
Mackenzie Arnold
As of 1 November 2026, Mackenzie Arnold has 0 goals and 1 assist for Portland Thorns FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 0.0 expected goals (xG) in 2,709 minutes. Her 1 assist ranks 115th of 404 NWSL players.
Mackenzie Arnold 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Mar | at Washington Spirit | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Fri 20 Mar | v Seattle Reign FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Wed 25 Mar | at San Diego Wave FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 28 Mar | v Kansas City Current | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 4 Apr | at North Carolina Courage | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 26 Apr | at Angel City FC | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Wed 29 Apr | v San Diego Wave FC | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 3 May | at Chicago Stars FC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 8 May | at Racing Louisville FC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 17 May | v Angel City FC | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Wed 20 May | v Bay FC | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 24 May | at Kansas City Current | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 30 May | v Utah Royals FC | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 5 Jul | v Racing Louisville FC | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 12 Jul | at Seattle Reign FC | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 18 Jul | at Denver Summit FC | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 24 Jul | v Gotham FC | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 2 Aug | at Utah Royals FC | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 9 Aug | at Boston Legacy FC | 105 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 15 Aug | v Orlando Pride | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 22 Aug | v Denver Summit FC | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 28 Aug | at Gotham FC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 6 Sep | v Washington Spirit | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 13 Sep | v Chicago Stars FC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 19 Sep | at Orlando Pride | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 26 Sep | v Houston Dash | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 3 Oct | v Boston Legacy FC | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 18 Oct | at Bay FC | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 23 Oct | v North Carolina Courage | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 1 Nov | at Houston Dash | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 191st of 404 | – |
| Assists | 1 | 0.03 | 115th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 0 | 0.00 | 342nd of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 0 | 0.00 | 306th of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 0.0 | 0.00 | 342nd of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 0.1 | 0.00 | 312th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
What stands out
1.0 claims per 90, 2nd of 23 NWSL goalkeepers with 450+ minutes. Position average 0.5.
9 clean sheets, in 27 starts. NWSL this season.
2,709 minutes, 27 starts in 27 appearances. NWSL this season.
C. Picaud-Inconnu closest WSL profile, West Ham United. By 9 measures among goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
0.7 clearances per 90, NWSL goalkeeper median 0.4. In 2,709 minutes.
12-8-7 record when she starts, 1.63 points per match. 27 starts, NWSL this season.
Her profile among goalkeepers
Her profile as a table
| Per 90 | Her | NWSL percentile | Both leagues |
|---|---|---|---|
| saves | 3.2 | 77 | 75 |
| claims | 1.0 | 95 | 86 |
| pick-ups | 5.7 | 82 | 75 |
| goals conceded | 1.3 | 36 | 44 |
| completed passes | 29.9 | 73 | 69 |
| forward passes | 23.4 | 82 | 78 |
| pass accuracy | 82% | 55 | 58 |
| ball recoveries | 1.2 | 32 | 22 |
| clearances | 0.7 | 86 | 75 |
Players with the closest profile
Her closest WSL profiles
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | A | 2–0 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 23 Oct | H | 1–0 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 18 Oct | A | 2–2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 3 Oct | H | 2–4 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 26 Sep | H | 1–1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 19 Sep | A | 4–1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 13 Sep | H | 1–1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 6 Sep | H | 1–2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 28 Aug | A | 1–1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 22 Aug | H | 1–0 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 2,709 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Portland Thorns FC
In numbers
Plays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Casey Murphy, Mandy McGlynn or Kailen Sheridan.