
NWSL Player
Bia Gomes
As of 1 November 2026, Bia Gomes has 0 goals and 0 assists for North Carolina Courage in the 2026 NWSL season, with 0.3 expected goals (xG) in 268 minutes.
Bia Gomes 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | v Racing Louisville FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 21 Mar | at Gotham FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 28 Mar | v Bay FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 4 Apr | v Portland Thorns FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 25 Apr | at Houston Dash | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Wed 29 Apr | at Boston Legacy FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 2 May | v Kansas City Current | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Fri 8 May | at Orlando Pride | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 16 May | v Chicago Stars FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 23 May | at Racing Louisville FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 31 May | at Angel City FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 4 Jul | v Seattle Reign FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 11 Jul | v Washington Spirit | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 18 Jul | at Bay FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 25 Jul | v Utah Royals FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Fri 31 Jul | v Orlando Pride | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Wed 5 Aug | at Denver Summit FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 8 Aug | at Washington Spirit | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 16 Aug | v Houston Dash | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 22 Aug | v Boston Legacy FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Wed 26 Aug | v Angel City FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 29 Aug | at Kansas City Current | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 6 Sep | at Chicago Stars FC | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Sat 12 Sep | at San Diego Wave FC | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.13 |
| Sat 19 Sep | v Gotham FC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| Sun 27 Sep | at Utah Royals FC | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| Fri 2 Oct | at Seattle Reign FC | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| Sat 17 Oct | v San Diego Wave FC | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.27 |
| Fri 23 Oct | at Portland Thorns FC | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| Sun 1 Nov | v Denver Summit FC | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.33 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 191st of 404 | – |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 185th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 6 | 2.01 | 241st of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 3 | 1.01 | 171st of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 0.3 | 0.11 | 263rd of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 0.0 | 0.00 | 344th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
What stands out
2.0 shots per 90, NWSL midfielder median 0.9. In 268 minutes, no rank under 450.
2.0 tackles won per 90, NWSL midfielder median 1.0. In 268 minutes, no rank under 450.
268 minutes, 8 appearances, 6 as a substitute. NWSL this season, under the 450-minute floor for a rank.
3 ball recoveries in her last match, 2 shots. North Carolina Courage 1-0 Denver Summit FC, 2026-11-01.
With her on and off the pitch
North Carolina Courage’s goals for and against in regulation time, from starts, substitutions and goal minutes.
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | H | 1–0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.06 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 23 Oct | A | 0–1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 17 Oct | H | 1–2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 2 Oct | A | 1–0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 27 Sep | A | 1–2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 19 Sep | H | 1–2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 12 Sep | A | 1–2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 6 Sep | A | 6–0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 29 Aug | A | 2–3 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Wed 26 Aug | H | 2–0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 268 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes