NWSL Player
Khyah Harper
As of 1 November 2026, Khyah Harper has 0 goals and 2 assists for Houston Dash and Gotham FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 0.9 expected goals (xG) in 530 minutes. Her 2 assists rank 62nd of 404 NWSL players.
Khyah Harper 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 21 Mar | Not recorded | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Wed 29 Apr | Not recorded | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 3 May | Not recorded | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 31 May | Not recorded | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 4 Jul | Not recorded | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 1 Aug | Not recorded | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 8 Aug | Not recorded | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 16 Aug | Not recorded | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.36 |
| Wed 19 Aug | Not recorded | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.64 |
| Sun 23 Aug | Not recorded | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.64 |
| Sun 30 Aug | Not recorded | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.64 |
| Sun 6 Sep | Not recorded | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.77 |
| Sat 12 Sep | Not recorded | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.77 |
| Sun 20 Sep | Not recorded | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.77 |
| Sat 26 Sep | Not recorded | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.83 |
| Sun 4 Oct | Not recorded | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.88 |
| Sun 18 Oct | Not recorded | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.88 |
| Fri 23 Oct | Not recorded | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.88 |
| Sun 1 Nov | Not recorded | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.88 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 191st of 404 | – |
| Assists | 2 | 0.34 | 62nd of 404 | – |
| Shots | 6 | 1.02 | 241st of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.34 | 202nd of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 0.9 | 0.15 | 186th of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 0.7 | 0.12 | 184th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | – | Not recorded | – | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Fri 23 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sun 18 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | |
| Sun 4 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | |
| Sat 26 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.04 | |
| Sun 20 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | |
| Sat 12 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sun 6 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.07 | |
| Sun 30 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sun 23 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
The latest 10 of 19 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0.88 | 0.72 | 469 | |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 61 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
In numbers
Khyah Harper has 2 assists, 62nd of 404 in the league. 0.7 expected.
SharePlays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Emma Egizii, Evelyn Shores or Guro Reiten.