
NWSL Player
Sandra Paños
As of 1 November 2026, Sandra Paños has 0 goals and 0 assists for San Diego Wave FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 0.0 expected goals (xG) in 1,415 minutes.
Sandra Paños 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | v Houston Dash | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 22 Mar | at Utah Royals FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Wed 25 Mar | v Portland Thorns FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 28 Mar | v Chicago Stars FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Fri 3 Apr | at Boston Legacy FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 25 Apr | at Denver Summit FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Wed 29 Apr | at Portland Thorns FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 3 May | v Bay FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 9 May | at Angel City FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Fri 15 May | v Washington Spirit | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Wed 20 May | at Houston Dash | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 24 May | v Orlando Pride | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 31 May | at Chicago Stars FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 4 Jul | v Gotham FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 11 Jul | v Angel City FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Fri 17 Jul | at Kansas City Current | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 26 Jul | v Seattle Reign FC | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 2 Aug | at Washington Spirit | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 7 Aug | at Gotham FC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 14 Aug | v Denver Summit FC | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 21 Aug | v Utah Royals FC | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 28 Aug | v Racing Louisville FC | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 6 Sep | at Seattle Reign FC | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 12 Sep | v North Carolina Courage | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 18 Sep | v Kansas City Current | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 25 Sep | at Racing Louisville FC | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 2 Oct | at Orlando Pride | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 17 Oct | at North Carolina Courage | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 25 Oct | v Boston Legacy FC | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 1 Nov | at Bay FC | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 191st of 404 | – |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 185th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 0 | 0.00 | 342nd of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 0 | 0.00 | 306th of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 0.0 | 0.00 | 342nd of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 0.0 | 0.00 | 344th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
What stands out
85% pass accuracy, 3rd of 23 NWSL goalkeepers with 20+ passes. Position average 79%.
4 clean sheets, in 14 starts. NWSL this season.
9-2-3 record when she starts, 2.07 points per match. 14 starts, NWSL this season.
C. Brosnan closest WSL profile, Everton. By 9 measures among goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
0.7 ball recoveries per 90, NWSL goalkeeper median 1.2. In 1,415 minutes.
29.4 completed passes per 90, NWSL goalkeeper median 22.6. In 1,415 minutes.
Her profile among goalkeepers
Her profile as a table
| Per 90 | Her | NWSL percentile | Both leagues |
|---|---|---|---|
| saves | 2.3 | 18 | 22 |
| claims | 0.6 | 73 | 67 |
| pick-ups | 4.9 | 23 | 36 |
| goals conceded | 0.9 | 73 | 78 |
| completed passes | 29.4 | 68 | 67 |
| forward passes | 19.5 | 68 | 58 |
| pass accuracy | 85% | 91 | 83 |
| ball recoveries | 0.7 | 18 | 11 |
| clearances | 0.2 | 18 | 11 |
Players with the closest profile
Her closest WSL profiles
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | A | 1–0 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 25 Oct | H | 2–2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 17 Oct | A | 2–1 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 2 Oct | A | 2–1 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 25 Sep | A | 2–0 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 18 Sep | H | 2–0 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 12 Sep | H | 2–1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 6 Sep | A | 0–1 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 28 Aug | H | 3–2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 21 Aug | H | 4–2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1,415 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
San Diego Wave FC
In numbers
Sandra Paños scores 0.00 goals per 90, 151st of 242 in the league. League average 0.11. 900+ minutes.
SharePlays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Alyssa Naeher, Angelina Anderson or Dijana Haracic.