Notebook FCSearch
Aaliyah Farmer portrait
Courtesy Chicago Stars FC

NWSL Player

Aaliyah Farmer

Chicago Stars FC

As of 1 November 2026, Aaliyah Farmer has 0 goals and 0 assists for Chicago Stars FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 0.7 expected goals (xG) in 1,583 minutes.

Aaliyah Farmer 2026

Goals0
Assists0
Shots8
xG0.7
Minutes1,583

Season by match

Bars minutes in each of her club’s matches. Red dot a goal, ring an assist. Line expected goals, running total.
Her season as a table
Her season by match, oldest first
DateOpponentMinGAxGxG total
Sun 15 Marat Angel City FC11000.000.00
Sun 22 Marv Kansas City Current35000.000.00
Wed 25 Marv Orlando Pride49000.000.00
Sat 28 Marat San Diego Wave FC––––0.00
Fri 3 Aprat Utah Royals FC13000.000.00
Sat 25 Aprv Boston Legacy FC103000.000.00
Wed 29 Aprv Gotham FC95000.050.05
Sun 3 Mayv Portland Thorns FC67000.090.14
Sun 10 Mayat Kansas City Current82000.000.14
Sat 16 Mayat North Carolina Courage77000.130.27
Sun 24 Mayat Bay FC109000.000.27
Sun 31 Mayv San Diego Wave FC––––0.27
Sun 5 Julv Utah Royals FC107000.140.40
Fri 10 Julat Boston Legacy FC102000.000.40
Sat 18 Julv Angel City FC112000.020.42
Fri 24 Julat Orlando Pride69000.060.48
Sat 1 Augat Racing Louisville FC105000.100.58
Sun 9 Augv Bay FC101000.000.58
Fri 14 Augat Seattle Reign FC––––0.58
Wed 19 Augat Houston Dash100000.110.69
Sun 23 Augv Racing Louisville FC52000.000.69
Sat 29 Augat Denver Summit FC93000.000.69
Sun 6 Sepv North Carolina Courage73000.000.69
Sun 13 Sepat Portland Thorns FC––––0.69
Sun 20 Sepv Washington Spirit10000.000.69
Fri 25 Sepat Gotham FC––––0.69
Sun 4 Octv Denver Summit FC8000.000.69
Sun 18 Octv Seattle Reign FC––––0.69
Fri 23 Octv Houston Dash10000.000.69
Sun 1 Novat Washington Spirit––––0.69

2026 in context

Aaliyah Farmer’s 2026 season in context
StatSeasonPer 90In the leagueRankOf her club’sClub
Goals00.00191st of 404–
Assists00.00185th of 404–
Shots80.45209th of 404–
Shots on target30.17171st of 404–
Expected goals0.70.04217th of 404–
Expected assists0.30.02249th of 404–

Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.

What stands out

+0.8 goal difference per 90 with her on, 11-35 in 1,584 minutes on, 3-22 in 779 off. Her team's goals for and against.

0.7 take-ons won per 90, top 9% of 99 NWSL defenders. Position median 0.2.

64% aerial success, top 10% of 99 NWSL defenders. Position median 51%.

3-1-11 record when she starts, 0.67 points per match. 15 starts, NWSL this season.

H. Lundkvist closest WSL profile, Manchester United. By 15 measures among defenders with 450+ minutes.

1.4 tackles won per 90, NWSL defender median 0.9. In 1,584 minutes.

Her profile among defenders

Solid bar her percentile among the 99 NWSL defenders with 450+ minutes. Outlined bar among all 153 across the NWSL and WSL. Rule the median. Figure her own per 90, or her rate.
Her profile as a table
Her profile by measure
Per 90HerNWSL percentileBoth leagues
completed passes29.03531
forward passes10.62122
passes into the final third2.53734
passes into the box0.23836
take-ons won0.79188
shots0.55751
goals0.03132
tackles won1.48176
interceptions0.93436
ball recoveries3.86052
clearances3.66763
aerial duels won0.97971
recoveries in the final third0.15148
pass accuracy82%5854
aerial success64%9084

With her on and off the pitch

On, 1,584 minutes11–35
Goal difference per 90, on-1.36
Off, 779 minutes3–22
Goal difference per 90, off-2.20

Chicago Stars FC’s goals for and against in regulation time, from starts, substitutions and goal minutes.

Matches

Her matches, newest first
DateH/AOpponentResultScoreMinGAShSoTxGxA
Sun 1 NovAWashington Spirit0–2–––––––
Fri 23 OctHHouston Dash1–31000000.000.00
Sun 18 OctHSeattle Reign FC1–3–––––––
Sun 4 OctHDenver Summit FC0–3800000.000.00
Fri 25 SepAGotham FC1–3–––––––
Sun 20 SepHWashington Spirit0–31000000.000.00
Sun 13 SepAPortland Thorns FC1–1–––––––
Sun 6 SepHNorth Carolina Courage0–67300000.000.03
Sat 29 AugADenver Summit FC1–69300000.000.00
Sun 23 AugHRacing Louisville FC3–25200000.000.00

Show all 30 matches

The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes

Seasons

Season records
SeasonClubGAShSoTxGxAMin
2026Chicago Stars FC CHI00830.690.271,583

One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes

Chicago Stars FC

Chicago Stars FC16th 17 pts

In numbers

Aaliyah Farmer scores 0.00 goals per 90, 151st of 242 in the league. League average 0.11. 900+ minutes.

Plays like

Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.

Compare her with Mandy Freeman, Kathrin Hendrich or Cate Hardin.