
NWSL Player
Ella Stevens
As of 1 November 2026, Ella Stevens has 0 goals and 1 assist for Boston Legacy FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 1.0 expected goals (xG) in 569 minutes. Her 1 assist ranks 115th of 404 NWSL players.
Ella Stevens 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | v Gotham FC | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 21 Mar | at Houston Dash | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 28 Mar | v Utah Royals FC | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Fri 3 Apr | v San Diego Wave FC | – | – | – | – | 0.03 |
| Sat 25 Apr | at Chicago Stars FC | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.57 |
| Wed 29 Apr | v North Carolina Courage | – | – | – | – | 0.57 |
| Sun 3 May | v Denver Summit FC | – | – | – | – | 0.57 |
| Sat 9 May | at Gotham FC | – | – | – | – | 0.57 |
| Tue 12 May | v Orlando Pride | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.57 |
| Fri 15 May | at Bay FC | – | – | – | – | 0.57 |
| Fri 22 May | v Seattle Reign FC | – | – | – | – | 0.57 |
| Sat 30 May | at Kansas City Current | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.57 |
| Sun 5 Jul | v Bay FC | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.57 |
| Fri 10 Jul | v Chicago Stars FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.57 |
| Wed 15 Jul | at Orlando Pride | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.57 |
| Sun 19 Jul | v Washington Spirit | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.57 |
| Sat 25 Jul | v Kansas City Current | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.57 |
| Sun 2 Aug | at Denver Summit FC | – | – | – | – | 0.57 |
| Sun 9 Aug | v Portland Thorns FC | – | – | – | – | 0.57 |
| Sat 15 Aug | at Racing Louisville FC | – | – | – | – | 0.57 |
| Sat 22 Aug | at North Carolina Courage | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.57 |
| Mon 31 Aug | v Angel City FC | – | – | – | – | 0.57 |
| Fri 4 Sep | at Utah Royals FC | – | – | – | – | 0.57 |
| Sun 13 Sep | at Washington Spirit | – | – | – | – | 0.57 |
| Sun 20 Sep | v Houston Dash | – | – | – | – | 0.57 |
| Fri 25 Sep | at Seattle Reign FC | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.58 |
| Sat 3 Oct | at Portland Thorns FC | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.88 |
| Fri 16 Oct | v Racing Louisville FC | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.88 |
| Sun 25 Oct | at San Diego Wave FC | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.97 |
| Sun 1 Nov | at Angel City FC | – | – | – | – | 0.97 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 191st of 404 | – |
| Assists | 1 | 0.16 | 115th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 7 | 1.11 | 220th of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.16 | 252nd of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 1.0 | 0.15 | 173rd of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 0.5 | 0.08 | 212th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
What stands out
1-0-3 record when she starts, 0.75 points per match. 4 starts, NWSL this season.
0.8 interceptions per 90, NWSL forward median 0.4. In 569 minutes.
1.3 passes into the box per 90, NWSL forward median 0.7. In 569 minutes.
M. Vinberg closest WSL profile, Tottenham Hotspur. By 15 measures among forwards with 450+ minutes.
569 minutes, 4 starts in 16 appearances. NWSL this season.
2 ball recoveries in her last match, San Diego Wave FC 2-2 Boston Legacy FC. 2026-10-25.
Her profile among forwards
Her profile as a table
| Per 90 | Her | NWSL percentile | Both leagues |
|---|---|---|---|
| completed passes | 16.0 | 65 | 60 |
| forward passes | 4.8 | 70 | 68 |
| passes into the final third | 0.9 | 43 | 43 |
| passes into the box | 1.3 | 81 | 78 |
| take-ons won | 0.8 | 56 | 52 |
| shots | 1.1 | 19 | 18 |
| goals | 0.0 | 8 | 8 |
| tackles won | 0.6 | 32 | 31 |
| interceptions | 0.8 | 84 | 78 |
| ball recoveries | 3.0 | 48 | 46 |
| clearances | 0.8 | 65 | 63 |
| aerial duels won | 0.5 | 48 | 43 |
| recoveries in the final third | 0.3 | 19 | 16 |
| pass accuracy | 67% | 45 | 42 |
| aerial success | 33% | 23 | 24 |
With her on and off the pitch
Boston Legacy FC’s goals for and against in regulation time, from starts, substitutions and goal minutes.
Players with the closest profile
Her closest WSL profiles
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | A | 1–4 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sun 25 Oct | A | 2–2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.02 | ||
| Fri 16 Oct | H | 2–1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 3 Oct | A | 4–2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.06 | ||
| Fri 25 Sep | A | 0–2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 20 Sep | H | 1–2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sun 13 Sep | A | 3–0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Fri 4 Sep | A | 2–1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Mon 31 Aug | H | 2–5 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sat 22 Aug | A | 1–2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0.97 | 0.52 | 569 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Boston Legacy FC
In numbers
Ella Stevens has 1 assist, 115th of 404 in the league. 0.5 expected.
SharePlays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Ainsley Mccammon, Kimmi Ascanio or Summer Yates.