NWSL Player
Ally Sentnor
Kansas City Current / Angel City FC
As of 1 November 2026, Ally Sentnor has 8 goals and 5 assists for Kansas City Current and Angel City FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 9.6 expected goals (xG) in 2,882 minutes. Her 5 assists rank 11th of 404 NWSL players.
Ally Sentnor 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | Not recorded | 93 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Sun 22 Mar | Not recorded | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.44 |
| Wed 25 Mar | Not recorded | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.52 |
| Sat 28 Mar | Not recorded | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.78 |
| Sat 4 Apr | Not recorded | 94 | 0 | 1 | 0.47 | 1.25 |
| Fri 24 Apr | Not recorded | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 1.35 |
| Sat 2 May | Not recorded | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 1.82 |
| Sun 10 May | Not recorded | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 1.85 |
| Fri 15 May | Not recorded | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 2.14 |
| Wed 20 May | Not recorded | 103 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 2.33 |
| Sun 24 May | Not recorded | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0.41 | 2.74 |
| Sat 30 May | Not recorded | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 2.88 |
| Fri 3 Jul | Not recorded | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 3.03 |
| Sat 11 Jul | Not recorded | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 3.23 |
| Sat 18 Jul | Not recorded | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 3.77 |
| Sun 26 Jul | Not recorded | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 4.47 |
| Sat 1 Aug | Not recorded | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4.47 |
| Sun 9 Aug | Not recorded | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 4.64 |
| Sun 16 Aug | Not recorded | 105 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 4.79 |
| Sun 23 Aug | Not recorded | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 5.31 |
| Wed 26 Aug | Not recorded | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 5.66 |
| Mon 31 Aug | Not recorded | 97 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 5.68 |
| Sat 5 Sep | Not recorded | 98 | 0 | 1 | 0.23 | 5.91 |
| Fri 11 Sep | Not recorded | 92 | 1 | 0 | 0.86 | 6.77 |
| Wed 16 Sep | Not recorded | 91 | 1 | 0 | 0.92 | 7.69 |
| Sun 20 Sep | Not recorded | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0.84 | 8.53 |
| Sat 26 Sep | Not recorded | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 8.74 |
| Sun 4 Oct | Not recorded | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 8.75 |
| Sat 17 Oct | Not recorded | 100 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 8.91 |
| Sat 24 Oct | Not recorded | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 9.56 |
| Sun 1 Nov | Not recorded | 76 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 9.63 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 8 | 0.25 | 18th of 404 | – |
| Assists | 5 | 0.16 | 11th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 88 | 2.75 | 4th of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 23 | 0.72 | 16th of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 9.6 | 0.30 | 9th of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 3.5 | 0.11 | 39th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | – | Not recorded | – | 76 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | |
| Sat 24 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.65 | 0.12 | |
| Sat 17 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 100 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.35 | |
| Sun 4 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.00 | |
| Sat 26 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 89 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.01 | |
| Sun 20 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 88 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.84 | 0.22 | |
| Wed 16 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 91 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.92 | 0.03 | |
| Fri 11 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 92 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.86 | 0.08 | |
| Sat 5 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 98 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.34 | |
| Mon 31 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 97 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.11 |
The latest 10 of 31 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 6 | 2.88 | 0.98 | 1,070 | |
| 2026 | 6 | 3 | 62 | 17 | 6.74 | 2.53 | 1,812 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
In numbers
Plays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Trinity Rodman, Manaka Matsukubo or Racheal Kundananji.