
NWSL Player
Lizbeth Ovalle
As of 1 November 2026, Lizbeth Ovalle has 3 goals and 3 assists for Orlando Pride in the 2026 NWSL season, with 3.1 expected goals (xG) in 1,678 minutes. Her 3 assists rank 35th of 404 NWSL players.
Lizbeth Ovalle 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 Mar | v Seattle Reign FC | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.39 |
| Fri 20 Mar | v Denver Summit FC | 87 | 0 | 1 | 0.37 | 0.77 |
| Wed 25 Mar | at Chicago Stars FC | 91 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | 0.99 |
| Sun 29 Mar | at Gotham FC | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 1.14 |
| Fri 3 Apr | v Angel City FC | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.14 |
| Fri 24 Apr | at Racing Louisville FC | – | – | – | – | 1.14 |
| Sat 2 May | v Washington Spirit | – | – | – | – | 1.14 |
| Fri 8 May | v North Carolina Courage | – | – | – | – | 1.14 |
| Tue 12 May | at Boston Legacy FC | – | – | – | – | 1.14 |
| Sat 16 May | at Denver Summit FC | – | – | – | – | 1.14 |
| Sun 24 May | at San Diego Wave FC | – | – | – | – | 1.14 |
| Fri 29 May | v Bay FC | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.14 |
| Fri 3 Jul | at Angel City FC | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.14 |
| Fri 10 Jul | v Kansas City Current | 69 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 1.18 |
| Wed 15 Jul | v Boston Legacy FC | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 1.26 |
| Sat 18 Jul | at Utah Royals FC | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.26 |
| Fri 24 Jul | v Chicago Stars FC | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 2.10 |
| Fri 31 Jul | at North Carolina Courage | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.10 |
| Fri 7 Aug | v Racing Louisville FC | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 2.15 |
| Sat 15 Aug | at Portland Thorns FC | 103 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 2.53 |
| Sun 23 Aug | at Washington Spirit | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.53 |
| Sat 29 Aug | v Utah Royals FC | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 2.66 |
| Sun 6 Sep | v Houston Dash | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 2.90 |
| Fri 11 Sep | at Kansas City Current | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.90 |
| Sat 19 Sep | v Portland Thorns FC | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 2.96 |
| Sun 27 Sep | at Bay FC | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 3.15 |
| Fri 2 Oct | v San Diego Wave FC | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.15 |
| Sun 18 Oct | at Houston Dash | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.15 |
| Sun 25 Oct | v Gotham FC | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.15 |
| Sun 1 Nov | at Seattle Reign FC | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.15 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 0.16 | 64th of 404 | 8% |
| Assists | 3 | 0.16 | 35th of 404 | 11% |
| Shots | 31 | 1.66 | 65th of 404 | 8% |
| Shots on target | 13 | 0.70 | 53rd of 404 | 9% |
| Expected goals | 3.1 | 0.17 | 74th of 404 | 7% |
| Expected assists | 2.9 | 0.15 | 53rd of 404 | 9% |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
What stands out
1.9 passes into the box per 90, 135% above the average NWSL forward. Position average 0.8.
21.2 completed passes per 90, top 8% of 92 NWSL forwards. Position median 14.5.
4.5 ball recoveries per 90, top 8% of 92 NWSL forwards. Position median 3.0.
1.4 take-ons won per 90, top 8% of 92 NWSL forwards. Position median 0.7.
A. Thompson closest WSL profile, Chelsea. By 15 measures among forwards with 450+ minutes.
6-3-9 record when she starts, 1.17 points per match. 18 starts, NWSL this season.
Her profile among forwards
Her profile as a table
| Per 90 | Her | NWSL percentile | Both leagues |
|---|---|---|---|
| completed passes | 21.2 | 92 | 86 |
| forward passes | 5.0 | 76 | 74 |
| passes into the final third | 1.5 | 66 | 68 |
| passes into the box | 1.9 | 93 | 89 |
| take-ons won | 1.4 | 92 | 87 |
| shots | 1.7 | 40 | 38 |
| goals | 0.2 | 46 | 42 |
| tackles won | 1.0 | 65 | 62 |
| interceptions | 0.4 | 47 | 44 |
| ball recoveries | 4.5 | 92 | 90 |
| clearances | 0.6 | 49 | 46 |
| aerial duels won | 0.3 | 24 | 22 |
| recoveries in the final third | 0.8 | 59 | 57 |
| pass accuracy | 74% | 78 | 78 |
| aerial success | 19% | 9 | 8 |
With her on and off the pitch
Orlando Pride’s goals for and against in regulation time, from starts, substitutions and goal minutes.
Players with the closest profile
Her closest WSL profiles
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | A | 0–1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 25 Oct | H | 1–2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.24 | ||
| Sun 18 Oct | A | 2–1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | ||
| Fri 2 Oct | H | 1–2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.18 | ||
| Sun 27 Sep | A | 3–1 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 19 Sep | H | 1–4 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.08 | ||
| Fri 11 Sep | A | 2–2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | ||
| Sun 6 Sep | H | 3–1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.22 | ||
| Sat 29 Aug | H | 1–2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 23 Aug | A | 1–0 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 13 | 3.15 | 2.88 | 1,678 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Orlando Pride
In numbers
Lizbeth Ovalle has 3 assists, 35th of 404 in the league. 2.9 expected.
ShareLizbeth Ovalle scores 0.16 goals per 90, 64th of 242 in the league. League average 0.11. 900+ minutes.
ShareLizbeth Ovalle ranks 47th of 72 in the league with 10% of shots scored. 3 goals from 31 shots. League average 13%.
SharePlays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Leicy Santos, Gia Corley or Pietra Tordin.