Notebook FCSearch
Jordyn Bloomer portrait
Courtesy Racing Louisville FC

NWSL Player

Jordyn Bloomer

Racing Louisville FC

As of 1 November 2026, Jordyn Bloomer has 0 goals and 0 assists for Racing Louisville FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 0.0 expected goals (xG) in 2,654 minutes.

Jordyn Bloomer 2026

Goals0
Assists0
Shots0
xG0.0
Minutes2,654

Season by match

Bars minutes in each of her club’s matches. Red dot a goal, ring an assist. Line expected goals, running total.
Her season as a table
Her season by match, oldest first
DateOpponentMinGAxGxG total
Sat 14 Marat North Carolina Courage99000.000.00
Fri 20 Marv Washington Spirit101000.000.00
Sat 28 Marat Seattle Reign FC98000.000.00
Fri 3 Aprat Houston Dash112000.000.00
Fri 24 Aprv Orlando Pride107000.000.00
Wed 29 Aprat Washington Spirit100000.000.00
Sun 3 Mayat Gotham FC103000.000.00
Fri 8 Mayv Portland Thorns FC100000.000.00
Sun 17 Mayat Utah Royals FC102000.000.00
Sat 23 Mayv North Carolina Courage22000.000.00
Fri 29 Mayv Denver Summit FC––––0.00
Sun 5 Julat Portland Thorns FC99000.000.00
Fri 10 Julv Bay FC96000.000.00
Sat 18 Julv Houston Dash103000.000.00
Sun 26 Julat Angel City FC102000.000.00
Wed 29 Julat Kansas City Current104000.000.00
Sat 1 Augv Chicago Stars FC105000.000.00
Fri 7 Augat Orlando Pride106000.000.00
Sat 15 Augv Boston Legacy FC104000.000.00
Wed 19 Augv Seattle Reign FC98000.000.00
Sun 23 Augat Chicago Stars FC99000.000.00
Fri 28 Augat San Diego Wave FC97000.000.00
Sat 5 Sepv Angel City FC101000.000.00
Fri 11 Sepv Gotham FC99000.000.00
Sun 20 Sepat Bay FC96000.000.00
Fri 25 Sepv San Diego Wave FC101000.000.00
Sat 3 Octv Utah Royals FC104000.000.00
Fri 16 Octat Boston Legacy FC96000.000.00
Sat 24 Octat Denver Summit FC––––0.00
Sun 1 Novv Kansas City Current––––0.00

2026 in context

Jordyn Bloomer’s 2026 season in context
StatSeasonPer 90In the leagueRankOf her club’sClub
Goals00.00191st of 404–
Assists00.00185th of 404–
Shots00.00342nd of 404–
Shots on target00.00306th of 404–
Expected goals0.00.00342nd of 404–
Expected assists0.00.00344th of 404–

Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.

What stands out

7-3-17 record when she starts, 0.89 points per match. 27 starts, NWSL this season.

2,735 minutes, 27 starts in 27 appearances. NWSL this season.

S. Baggaley closest WSL profile, Birmingham City. By 9 measures among goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.

1.7 goals conceded per 90, NWSL goalkeeper median 1.2. In 2,735 minutes.

3.5 saves per 90, NWSL goalkeeper median 2.7. In 2,735 minutes.

4 saves in her last match, 2 claims. Boston Legacy FC 2-1 Racing Louisville FC, 2026-10-17.

Her profile among goalkeepers

Solid bar her percentile among the 23 NWSL goalkeepers with 450+ minutes. Outlined bar among all 37 across the NWSL and WSL. Rule the median. Figure her own per 90, or her rate.
Her profile as a table
Her profile by measure
Per 90HerNWSL percentileBoth leagues
saves3.58278
claims0.53642
pick-ups4.61825
goals conceded1.7919
completed passes18.92317
forward passes15.83225
pass accuracy65%03
ball recoveries1.02719
clearances0.34131

With her on and off the pitch

On, 2,735 minutes36–52
Goal difference per 90, on-0.53
Off, 85 minutes1–1
Goal difference per 90, off0.00

Racing Louisville FC’s goals for and against in regulation time, from starts, substitutions and goal minutes.

Matches

Her matches, newest first
DateH/AOpponentResultScoreMinGAShSoTxGxA
Sun 1 NovHKansas City Current0–2–––––––
Sat 24 OctADenver Summit FC1–6–––––––
Fri 16 OctABoston Legacy FC1–29600000.000.00
Sat 3 OctHUtah Royals FC1–110400000.000.00
Fri 25 SepHSan Diego Wave FC0–210100000.000.00
Sun 20 SepABay FC0–29600000.000.00
Fri 11 SepHGotham FC1–29900000.000.00
Sat 5 SepHAngel City FC0–210100000.000.00
Fri 28 AugASan Diego Wave FC2–39700000.000.00
Sun 23 AugAChicago Stars FC2–39900000.000.00

Show all 30 matches

The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes

Seasons

Season records
SeasonClubGAShSoTxGxAMin
2026Racing Louisville FC LOU00000.000.002,654

One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes

Racing Louisville FC

Racing Louisville FC15th 24 pts

In numbers

Jordyn Bloomer scores 0.00 goals per 90, 151st of 242 in the league. League average 0.11. 900+ minutes.

Plays like

Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.

Compare her with Sandra Paños, Alyssa Naeher or Angelina Anderson.