
NWSL Player
Sally Menti
As of 1 November 2026, Sally Menti has 2 goals and 0 assists for Seattle Reign FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 2.4 expected goals (xG) in 1,505 minutes. Her 2 goals rank 85th of 404 NWSL players.
Sally Menti 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 Mar | at Orlando Pride | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Fri 20 Mar | at Portland Thorns FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Wed 25 Mar | v Kansas City Current | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 28 Mar | v Racing Louisville FC | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 4 Apr | v Denver Summit FC | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 26 Apr | v Utah Royals FC | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 1 May | at Houston Dash | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 10 May | v Washington Spirit | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 15 May | v Gotham FC | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 22 May | at Boston Legacy FC | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Sat 30 May | at Washington Spirit | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.17 |
| Sat 4 Jul | at North Carolina Courage | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.39 |
| Sun 12 Jul | v Portland Thorns FC | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.63 |
| Sat 18 Jul | at Gotham FC | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.76 |
| Sun 26 Jul | at San Diego Wave FC | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.76 |
| Sat 1 Aug | at Bay FC | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.85 |
| Sun 9 Aug | v Angel City FC | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 1.29 |
| Fri 14 Aug | v Chicago Stars FC | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.29 |
| Wed 19 Aug | at Racing Louisville FC | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 1.46 |
| Sat 22 Aug | at Kansas City Current | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.46 |
| Sun 30 Aug | v Houston Dash | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 1.66 |
| Sun 6 Sep | v San Diego Wave FC | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 1.91 |
| Sat 12 Sep | v Bay FC | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 2.03 |
| Wed 16 Sep | at Angel City FC | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.03 |
| Sat 19 Sep | at Denver Summit FC | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 2.12 |
| Fri 25 Sep | v Boston Legacy FC | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.12 |
| Fri 2 Oct | v North Carolina Courage | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 2.20 |
| Sun 18 Oct | at Chicago Stars FC | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 2.40 |
| Fri 23 Oct | at Utah Royals FC | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.40 |
| Sun 1 Nov | v Orlando Pride | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.40 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.12 | 85th of 404 | 6% |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 185th of 404 | 0% |
| Shots | 23 | 1.38 | 95th of 404 | 6% |
| Shots on target | 9 | 0.54 | 77th of 404 | 7% |
| Expected goals | 2.4 | 0.14 | 90th of 404 | 6% |
| Expected assists | 2.6 | 0.16 | 63rd of 404 | 11% |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
What stands out
2.2 passes into the box per 90, 141% above the average NWSL midfielder. Position average 0.9.
J. Hutton closest WSL profile, Charlton Athletic. By 15 measures among midfielders with 450+ minutes.
8-2-5 record when she starts, 1.73 points per match. 15 starts, NWSL this season.
0.8 take-ons won per 90, NWSL midfielder median 0.5. In 1,507 minutes.
1,507 minutes, 15 starts in 28 appearances. NWSL this season.
Her profile among midfielders
Her profile as a table
| Per 90 | Her | NWSL percentile | Both leagues |
|---|---|---|---|
| completed passes | 16.0 | 19 | 16 |
| forward passes | 5.3 | 21 | 18 |
| passes into the final third | 1.3 | 13 | 14 |
| passes into the box | 2.2 | 91 | 88 |
| take-ons won | 0.8 | 80 | 72 |
| shots | 1.4 | 68 | 69 |
| goals | 0.1 | 67 | 64 |
| tackles won | 0.7 | 22 | 22 |
| interceptions | 1.1 | 71 | 71 |
| ball recoveries | 3.1 | 19 | 16 |
| clearances | 1.0 | 40 | 41 |
| aerial duels won | 0.8 | 73 | 74 |
| recoveries in the final third | 0.8 | 82 | 76 |
| pass accuracy | 65% | 9 | 7 |
| aerial success | 43% | 43 | 47 |
With her on and off the pitch
Seattle Reign FC’s goals for and against in regulation time, from starts, substitutions and goal minutes.
Players with the closest profile
Her closest WSL profiles
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | H | 1–0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 23 Oct | A | 0–0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 18 Oct | A | 3–1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 2 Oct | H | 0–1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.04 | ||
| Fri 25 Sep | H | 2–0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 19 Sep | A | 1–2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.26 | ||
| Wed 16 Sep | A | 1–3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 12 Sep | H | 2–0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.12 | 0.08 | ||
| Sun 6 Sep | H | 1–0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.27 | ||
| Sun 30 Aug | H | 1–0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.02 |
The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 9 | 2.40 | 2.61 | 1,505 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seattle Reign FC
In numbers
Sally Menti scores 0.12 goals per 90, 83rd of 242 in the league. League average 0.11. 900+ minutes.
SharePlays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Keira Barry, Tamara or Claire Emslie.