NWSL Player
Yazmeen Ryan
Denver Summit FC / Houston Dash
As of 1 November 2026, Yazmeen Ryan has 7 goals and 6 assists for Denver Summit FC and Houston Dash in the 2026 NWSL season, with 6.5 expected goals (xG) in 2,907 minutes. Her 6 assists rank 7th of 404 NWSL players.
Yazmeen Ryan 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | Not recorded | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 20 Mar | Not recorded | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Wed 25 Mar | Not recorded | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| Sat 28 Mar | Not recorded | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.53 |
| Sat 4 Apr | Not recorded | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.83 |
| Sat 25 Apr | Not recorded | 101 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 1.02 |
| Sun 3 May | Not recorded | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 1.10 |
| Sat 9 May | Not recorded | 106 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 1.23 |
| Sat 16 May | Not recorded | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 1.80 |
| Sat 23 May | Not recorded | 103 | 1 | 0 | 0.48 | 2.28 |
| Fri 29 May | Not recorded | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 2.44 |
| Fri 3 Jul | Not recorded | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 2.50 |
| Sun 12 Jul | Not recorded | 103 | 1 | 0 | 0.72 | 3.22 |
| Sat 18 Jul | Not recorded | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 3.36 |
| Sun 26 Jul | Not recorded | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 3.48 |
| Sun 2 Aug | Not recorded | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 3.54 |
| Wed 5 Aug | Not recorded | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 3.62 |
| Sat 8 Aug | Not recorded | 105 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 3.87 |
| Fri 14 Aug | Not recorded | 99 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | 4.16 |
| Sat 22 Aug | Not recorded | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 4.41 |
| Sat 29 Aug | Not recorded | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 4.73 |
| Sun 6 Sep | Not recorded | 102 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 4.93 |
| Fri 11 Sep | Not recorded | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 5.19 |
| Wed 16 Sep | Not recorded | 101 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 5.33 |
| Sat 19 Sep | Not recorded | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 5.62 |
| Sat 26 Sep | Not recorded | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.62 |
| Sun 4 Oct | Not recorded | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 5.76 |
| Sat 17 Oct | Not recorded | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.76 |
| Sat 24 Oct | Not recorded | 92 | 1 | 1 | 0.53 | 6.29 |
| Sun 1 Nov | Not recorded | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 6.49 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 7 | 0.22 | 26th of 404 | – |
| Assists | 6 | 0.19 | 7th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 71 | 2.20 | 7th of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 20 | 0.62 | 27th of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 6.5 | 0.20 | 30th of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 6.6 | 0.20 | 4th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | – | Not recorded | – | 98 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.00 | |
| Sat 24 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 92 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0.53 | 0.29 | |
| Sat 17 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | |
| Sun 4 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 98 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.52 | |
| Sat 26 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.24 | |
| Sat 19 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 99 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.00 | |
| Wed 16 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 101 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.14 | 0.88 | |
| Fri 11 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 99 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.00 | |
| Sun 6 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 102 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.11 | |
| Sat 29 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 93 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.22 |
The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 6 | 71 | 20 | 6.49 | 6.55 | 2,865 | |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 42 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
In numbers
Plays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Lauryn Thompson, Pietra Tordin or Gia Corley.