
Hannah Bebar 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | v Denver Summit FC | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Sat 21 Mar | v Angel City FC | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Sat 28 Mar | at North Carolina Courage | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Sun 5 Apr | v Washington Spirit | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Sat 25 Apr | at Gotham FC | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.17 |
| Sun 3 May | at San Diego Wave FC | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| Sun 10 May | v Utah Royals FC | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.18 |
| Fri 15 May | v Boston Legacy FC | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.22 |
| Wed 20 May | at Portland Thorns FC | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.24 |
| Sun 24 May | v Chicago Stars FC | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.37 |
| Fri 29 May | at Orlando Pride | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.47 |
| Sun 5 Jul | at Boston Legacy FC | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.47 |
| Fri 10 Jul | at Racing Louisville FC | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.56 |
| Sat 18 Jul | v North Carolina Courage | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.58 |
| Fri 24 Jul | at Houston Dash | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.63 |
| Wed 29 Jul | v Gotham FC | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.63 |
| Sat 1 Aug | v Seattle Reign FC | 103 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.65 |
| Sun 9 Aug | at Chicago Stars FC | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.68 |
| Fri 14 Aug | at Utah Royals FC | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.69 |
| Sun 23 Aug | v Houston Dash | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.71 |
| Sun 30 Aug | at Washington Spirit | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.73 |
| Fri 4 Sep | v Kansas City Current | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.85 |
| Sat 12 Sep | at Seattle Reign FC | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.85 |
| Wed 16 Sep | at Denver Summit FC | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.87 |
| Sun 20 Sep | v Racing Louisville FC | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.91 |
| Sun 27 Sep | v Orlando Pride | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.91 |
| Sat 3 Oct | at Kansas City Current | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.93 |
| Sun 18 Oct | v Portland Thorns FC | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.96 |
| Sat 24 Oct | at Angel City FC | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.98 |
| Sun 1 Nov | v San Diego Wave FC | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 1.00 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.03 | 123rd of 404 | – |
| Assists | 1 | 0.03 | 115th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 30 | 0.91 | 68th of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 6 | 0.18 | 108th of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 1.0 | 0.03 | 171st of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 3.0 | 0.09 | 48th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
What stands out
4.9 passes into the final third per 90, top 4% of 95 NWSL midfielders. Position median 2.7.
14.1 forward passes per 90, top 9% of 95 NWSL midfielders. Position median 8.5.
7-6-17 record when she starts, 0.90 points per match. 30 starts, NWSL this season.
2,958 minutes, 30 starts in 30 appearances. NWSL this season.
1.5 interceptions per 90, 64% above the average NWSL midfielder. Position average 0.9.
C. Wheeler closest WSL profile, Everton. By 15 measures among midfielders with 450+ minutes.
Her profile among midfielders
Her profile as a table
| Per 90 | Her | NWSL percentile | Both leagues |
|---|---|---|---|
| completed passes | 34.0 | 87 | 74 |
| forward passes | 14.1 | 91 | 84 |
| passes into the final third | 4.9 | 96 | 88 |
| passes into the box | 0.9 | 57 | 59 |
| take-ons won | 0.2 | 21 | 20 |
| shots | 0.9 | 48 | 51 |
| goals | 0.0 | 38 | 45 |
| tackles won | 1.4 | 79 | 75 |
| interceptions | 1.5 | 87 | 86 |
| ball recoveries | 5.4 | 82 | 76 |
| clearances | 1.5 | 69 | 67 |
| aerial duels won | 0.2 | 11 | 14 |
| recoveries in the final third | 0.6 | 54 | 49 |
| pass accuracy | 78% | 62 | 52 |
| aerial success | 43% | 41 | 45 |
With her on and off the pitch
Bay FC’s goals for and against in regulation time, from starts, substitutions and goal minutes.
Players with the closest profile
Her closest WSL profiles
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | H | 0–1 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.06 | ||
| Sat 24 Oct | A | 0–2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 18 Oct | H | 2–2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.03 | ||
| Sat 3 Oct | A | 1–5 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.11 | ||
| Sun 27 Sep | H | 1–3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.76 | ||
| Sun 20 Sep | H | 2–0 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.05 | ||
| Wed 16 Sep | A | 2–2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 12 Sep | A | 0–2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 4 Sep | H | 1–2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.06 | ||
| Sun 30 Aug | A | 0–1 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.28 |
The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 2,958 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Bay FC
In numbers
Plays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Oihane Hernández, Jenna Bike or Jenna Nighswonger.