
NWSL Player
Taylor White
As of 1 November 2026, Taylor White has 1 goal and 0 assists for Racing Louisville FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 0.6 expected goals (xG) in 246 minutes. Her 1 goal ranks 123rd of 404 NWSL players.
Taylor White 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | at North Carolina Courage | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.24 |
| Fri 20 Mar | v Washington Spirit | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| Sat 28 Mar | at Seattle Reign FC | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.34 |
| Fri 3 Apr | at Houston Dash | – | – | – | – | 0.34 |
| Fri 24 Apr | v Orlando Pride | – | – | – | – | 0.34 |
| Wed 29 Apr | at Washington Spirit | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.37 |
| Sun 3 May | at Gotham FC | – | – | – | – | 0.37 |
| Fri 8 May | v Portland Thorns FC | – | – | – | – | 0.37 |
| Sun 17 May | at Utah Royals FC | – | – | – | – | 0.37 |
| Sat 23 May | v North Carolina Courage | – | – | – | – | 0.37 |
| Fri 29 May | v Denver Summit FC | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.37 |
| Sun 5 Jul | at Portland Thorns FC | – | – | – | – | 0.37 |
| Fri 10 Jul | v Bay FC | – | – | – | – | 0.37 |
| Sat 18 Jul | v Houston Dash | – | – | – | – | 0.37 |
| Sun 26 Jul | at Angel City FC | – | – | – | – | 0.37 |
| Wed 29 Jul | at Kansas City Current | – | – | – | – | 0.37 |
| Sat 1 Aug | v Chicago Stars FC | – | – | – | – | 0.37 |
| Fri 7 Aug | at Orlando Pride | – | – | – | – | 0.37 |
| Sat 15 Aug | v Boston Legacy FC | – | – | – | – | 0.37 |
| Wed 19 Aug | v Seattle Reign FC | – | – | – | – | 0.37 |
| Sun 23 Aug | at Chicago Stars FC | – | – | – | – | 0.37 |
| Fri 28 Aug | at San Diego Wave FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.37 |
| Sat 5 Sep | v Angel City FC | – | – | – | – | 0.37 |
| Fri 11 Sep | v Gotham FC | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.37 |
| Sun 20 Sep | at Bay FC | – | – | – | – | 0.37 |
| Fri 25 Sep | v San Diego Wave FC | – | – | – | – | 0.37 |
| Sat 3 Oct | v Utah Royals FC | – | – | – | – | 0.37 |
| Fri 16 Oct | at Boston Legacy FC | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.42 |
| Sat 24 Oct | at Denver Summit FC | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.53 |
| Sun 1 Nov | v Kansas City Current | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.59 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.37 | 123rd of 404 | – |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 185th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 6 | 2.20 | 241st of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.73 | 202nd of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 0.6 | 0.22 | 229th of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 0.2 | 0.08 | 265th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
What stands out
6.2 completed passes per 90, NWSL forward median 14.5. In 246 minutes, no rank under 450.
33% aerial success, NWSL forward median 47%. In 246 minutes, no rank under 450.
246 minutes, 10 appearances, 9 as a substitute. NWSL this season, under the 450-minute floor for a rank.
With her on and off the pitch
Racing Louisville FC’s goals for and against in regulation time, from starts, substitutions and goal minutes.
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | H | 0–2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 24 Oct | A | 1–6 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 16 Oct | A | 1–2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 3 Oct | H | 1–1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Fri 25 Sep | H | 0–2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sun 20 Sep | A | 0–2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Fri 11 Sep | H | 1–2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 5 Sep | H | 0–2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Fri 28 Aug | A | 2–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 23 Aug | A | 2–3 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.59 | 0.22 | 246 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes