
NWSL Player
Tatumn Milazzo
As of 1 November 2026, Tatumn Milazzo has 4 goals and 0 assists for Utah Royals FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 1.6 expected goals (xG) in 1,433 minutes. Her 4 goals rank 49th of 404 NWSL players.
Tatumn Milazzo 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | at Kansas City Current | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.27 |
| Sun 22 Mar | v San Diego Wave FC | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| Wed 25 Mar | at Washington Spirit | – | – | – | – | 0.27 |
| Sat 28 Mar | at Boston Legacy FC | 104 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.51 |
| Fri 3 Apr | v Chicago Stars FC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.56 |
| Sun 26 Apr | at Seattle Reign FC | – | – | – | – | 0.56 |
| Sat 2 May | at Angel City FC | – | – | – | – | 0.56 |
| Wed 6 May | v Houston Dash | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.56 |
| Sun 10 May | at Bay FC | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.63 |
| Sun 17 May | v Racing Louisville FC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.63 |
| Sat 23 May | v Denver Summit FC | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.63 |
| Sat 30 May | at Portland Thorns FC | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.63 |
| Sun 5 Jul | at Chicago Stars FC | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.63 |
| Fri 10 Jul | v Gotham FC | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.63 |
| Sat 18 Jul | v Orlando Pride | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.82 |
| Sat 25 Jul | at North Carolina Courage | 104 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 1.05 |
| Wed 29 Jul | v Washington Spirit | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.05 |
| Sun 2 Aug | v Portland Thorns FC | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.05 |
| Sat 8 Aug | at Denver Summit FC | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.20 | 1.24 |
| Fri 14 Aug | v Bay FC | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.24 |
| Fri 21 Aug | at San Diego Wave FC | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 1.49 |
| Sat 29 Aug | at Orlando Pride | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.49 |
| Fri 4 Sep | v Boston Legacy FC | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.49 |
| Sat 12 Sep | at Houston Dash | – | – | – | – | 1.49 |
| Sun 20 Sep | v Angel City FC | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 1.63 |
| Sun 27 Sep | v North Carolina Courage | – | – | – | – | 1.63 |
| Sat 3 Oct | at Racing Louisville FC | – | – | – | – | 1.63 |
| Sat 17 Oct | v Kansas City Current | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.63 |
| Fri 23 Oct | v Seattle Reign FC | – | – | – | – | 1.63 |
| Sun 1 Nov | at Gotham FC | – | – | – | – | 1.63 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 0.25 | 49th of 404 | – |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 185th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 11 | 0.69 | 171st of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.25 | 140th of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 1.6 | 0.10 | 123rd of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 0.2 | 0.01 | 267th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
What stands out
2.0 interceptions per 90, 1st of 99 NWSL defenders with 450+ minutes. Position average 1.0.
0.7 shots per 90, NWSL defender median 0.4. In 1,434 minutes.
L. Wilms closest WSL profile, Aston Villa. By 15 measures among defenders with 450+ minutes.
1,434 minutes, 11 starts in 22 appearances. NWSL this season.
5-0-6 record when she starts, 1.36 points per match. 11 starts, NWSL this season.
Her profile among defenders
Her profile as a table
| Per 90 | Her | NWSL percentile | Both leagues |
|---|---|---|---|
| completed passes | 27.7 | 27 | 25 |
| forward passes | 12.4 | 33 | 31 |
| passes into the final third | 2.5 | 38 | 35 |
| passes into the box | 0.3 | 54 | 49 |
| take-ons won | 0.1 | 33 | 31 |
| shots | 0.7 | 82 | 75 |
| goals | 0.3 | 100 | 98 |
| tackles won | 0.9 | 53 | 52 |
| interceptions | 2.0 | 100 | 97 |
| ball recoveries | 2.1 | 9 | 7 |
| clearances | 2.6 | 34 | 32 |
| aerial duels won | 0.9 | 76 | 69 |
| recoveries in the final third | 0.1 | 38 | 39 |
| pass accuracy | 73% | 19 | 20 |
| aerial success | 44% | 30 | 30 |
With her on and off the pitch
Utah Royals FC’s goals for and against in regulation time, from starts, substitutions and goal minutes.
Players with the closest profile
Her closest WSL profiles
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | A | 0–2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Fri 23 Oct | H | 0–0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sat 17 Oct | H | 0–2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 3 Oct | A | 1–1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sun 27 Sep | H | 2–1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sun 20 Sep | H | 0–3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 12 Sep | A | 1–0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Fri 4 Sep | H | 1–2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 29 Aug | A | 2–1 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 21 Aug | A | 2–4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.00 |
The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1.63 | 0.22 | 1,433 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Utah Royals FC
In numbers
Plays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Rebeca Bernal, Dorian Bailey or Nicole Payne.