
Ann-Katrin Berger 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | at Boston Legacy FC | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 21 Mar | v North Carolina Courage | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Wed 25 Mar | v Denver Summit FC | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 29 Mar | v Orlando Pride | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 4 Apr | at Kansas City Current | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Sat 25 Apr | v Bay FC | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Wed 29 Apr | at Chicago Stars FC | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Sun 3 May | v Racing Louisville FC | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Sat 9 May | v Boston Legacy FC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Fri 15 May | at Seattle Reign FC | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Sun 31 May | v Houston Dash | – | – | – | – | 0.01 |
| Fri 26 Jun | Not recorded | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Sat 4 Jul | at San Diego Wave FC | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Fri 10 Jul | at Utah Royals FC | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Wed 15 Jul | v Washington Spirit | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Sat 18 Jul | v Seattle Reign FC | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Fri 24 Jul | at Portland Thorns FC | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Wed 29 Jul | at Bay FC | – | – | – | – | 0.01 |
| Sat 1 Aug | at Houston Dash | – | – | – | – | 0.01 |
| Fri 7 Aug | v San Diego Wave FC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Fri 14 Aug | v Kansas City Current | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Sun 23 Aug | at Angel City FC | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Fri 28 Aug | v Portland Thorns FC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Sun 6 Sep | at Denver Summit FC | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Fri 11 Sep | at Racing Louisville FC | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Sat 19 Sep | at North Carolina Courage | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Fri 25 Sep | v Chicago Stars FC | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Sun 4 Oct | v Angel City FC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Sat 17 Oct | at Washington Spirit | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Sun 25 Oct | at Orlando Pride | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Sun 1 Nov | v Utah Royals FC | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 191st of 404 | – |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 185th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 1 | 0.03 | 324th of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.03 | 252nd of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 0.0 | 0.00 | 340th of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 0.1 | 0.00 | 296th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
What stands out
1.1 claims per 90, 1st of 23 NWSL goalkeepers with 450+ minutes. Position average 0.5.
34.7 completed passes per 90, 1st of 23 NWSL goalkeepers with 450+ minutes. Position average 23.2.
0.8 clearances per 90, 2nd of 23 NWSL goalkeepers with 450+ minutes. Position average 0.4.
2.3 ball recoveries per 90, 2nd of 23 NWSL goalkeepers with 450+ minutes. Position average 1.4.
11 clean sheets, in 27 starts. NWSL this season.
25.7 forward passes per 90, 3rd of 23 NWSL goalkeepers with 450+ minutes. Position average 17.0.
Her profile among goalkeepers
Her profile as a table
| Per 90 | Her | NWSL percentile | Both leagues |
|---|---|---|---|
| saves | 2.8 | 59 | 58 |
| claims | 1.1 | 100 | 92 |
| pick-ups | 6.3 | 91 | 86 |
| goals conceded | 0.8 | 91 | 89 |
| completed passes | 34.7 | 100 | 92 |
| forward passes | 25.7 | 91 | 83 |
| pass accuracy | 82% | 59 | 61 |
| ball recoveries | 2.3 | 95 | 75 |
| clearances | 0.8 | 95 | 83 |
Players with the closest profile
Her closest WSL profiles
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | H | 2–0 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 25 Oct | A | 2–1 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 17 Oct | A | 0–1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 4 Oct | H | 1–1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 25 Sep | H | 3–1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 19 Sep | A | 2–1 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 11 Sep | A | 2–1 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 6 Sep | A | 0–3 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 28 Aug | H | 1–1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 23 Aug | A | 0–0 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
The latest 10 of 31 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 2,846 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Gotham FC
In numbers
Ann-Katrin Berger scores 0.00 goals per 90, 151st of 242 in the league. League average 0.11. 900+ minutes.
SharePlays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Jordan Silkowitz, Abby Smith or Sandra Paños.