NWSL Player
Jameese Joseph
Utah Royals FC / Chicago Stars FC
As of 1 November 2026, Jameese Joseph has 1 goal and 0 assists for Utah Royals FC and Chicago Stars FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 2.4 expected goals (xG) in 1,714 minutes. Her 1 goal ranks 123rd of 404 NWSL players.
Jameese Joseph 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 Mar | Not recorded | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Sun 22 Mar | Not recorded | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Wed 25 Mar | Not recorded | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.08 |
| Sat 28 Mar | Not recorded | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| Fri 3 Apr | Not recorded | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| Sun 10 May | Not recorded | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| Sat 16 May | Not recorded | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.10 |
| Sun 24 May | Not recorded | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Sun 31 May | Not recorded | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.18 |
| Sun 5 Jul | Not recorded | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.57 |
| Fri 10 Jul | Not recorded | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.96 |
| Sat 18 Jul | Not recorded | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 1.01 |
| Fri 24 Jul | Not recorded | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 1.12 |
| Sat 1 Aug | Not recorded | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 1.16 |
| Sun 9 Aug | Not recorded | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 1.23 |
| Fri 14 Aug | Not recorded | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.23 |
| Wed 19 Aug | Not recorded | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 1.27 |
| Sun 23 Aug | Not recorded | 99 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 1.61 |
| Sat 29 Aug | Not recorded | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.61 |
| Sat 12 Sep | Not recorded | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 1.78 |
| Sun 20 Sep | Not recorded | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.78 |
| Sun 27 Sep | Not recorded | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.78 |
| Sat 3 Oct | Not recorded | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 2.11 |
| Sat 17 Oct | Not recorded | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 2.16 |
| Fri 23 Oct | Not recorded | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 2.35 |
| Sun 1 Nov | Not recorded | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.35 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.05 | 123rd of 404 | – |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 185th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 30 | 1.58 | 68th of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 11 | 0.58 | 61st of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 2.4 | 0.12 | 92nd of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 0.9 | 0.05 | 156th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | – | Not recorded | – | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Fri 23 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.00 | |
| Sat 17 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 37 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.00 | |
| Sat 3 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | |
| Sun 27 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sun 20 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sat 12 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.00 | |
| Sat 29 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sun 23 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 99 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.34 | 0.00 | |
| Wed 19 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
The latest 10 of 26 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0.74 | 0.00 | 250 | |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 1.61 | 0.94 | 1,464 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
In numbers
Plays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Gabi Portilho, Micayla Johnson or Jun Endo.