NWSL Player
Kennedy Fuller
As of 1 November 2026, Kennedy Fuller has 4 goals and 2 assists for Bay FC and Angel City FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 4.1 expected goals (xG) in 2,011 minutes. Her 4 goals rank 49th of 404 NWSL players.
Kennedy Fuller 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 Mar | Not recorded | 87 | 1 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.24 |
| Sat 21 Mar | Not recorded | 101 | 0 | 1 | 0.29 | 0.53 |
| Fri 27 Mar | Not recorded | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.77 |
| Fri 3 Apr | Not recorded | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.89 |
| Sun 26 Apr | Not recorded | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 1.06 |
| Sat 2 May | Not recorded | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.06 |
| Sat 9 May | Not recorded | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 1.19 |
| Sun 17 May | Not recorded | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.19 |
| Wed 20 May | Not recorded | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.20 | 1.39 |
| Sat 23 May | Not recorded | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 1.54 |
| Sun 31 May | Not recorded | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 1.77 |
| Sun 5 Jul | Not recorded | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 1.83 |
| Fri 10 Jul | Not recorded | 96 | 1 | 0 | 0.99 | 2.83 |
| Sat 18 Jul | Not recorded | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 2.94 |
| Fri 24 Jul | Not recorded | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 3.05 |
| Wed 29 Jul | Not recorded | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 3.13 |
| Sat 1 Aug | Not recorded | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 3.19 |
| Sun 9 Aug | Not recorded | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 3.44 |
| Fri 14 Aug | Not recorded | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.44 |
| Sun 23 Aug | Not recorded | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 3.62 |
| Sun 30 Aug | Not recorded | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 3.79 |
| Sun 27 Sep | Not recorded | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 3.82 |
| Sat 3 Oct | Not recorded | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.82 |
| Sun 18 Oct | Not recorded | 98 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 4.06 |
| Sat 24 Oct | Not recorded | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4.06 |
| Sun 1 Nov | Not recorded | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 4.09 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 0.18 | 49th of 404 | – |
| Assists | 2 | 0.09 | 62nd of 404 | – |
| Shots | 45 | 2.01 | 40th of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 10 | 0.45 | 71st of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 4.1 | 0.18 | 58th of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 2.7 | 0.12 | 60th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | – | Not recorded | – | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | |
| Sat 24 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| Sun 18 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 98 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.24 | 0.03 | |
| Sat 3 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sun 27 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | |
| Sun 30 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 68 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.00 | |
| Sun 23 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 100 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.14 | |
| Fri 14 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sun 9 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 101 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.26 | 0.32 | |
| Sat 1 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
The latest 10 of 26 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 2.32 | 1.23 | 1,249 | |
| 2026 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 1.77 | 1.46 | 762 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
In numbers
Kennedy Fuller scores 0.18 goals per 90, 56th of 242 in the league. League average 0.11. 900+ minutes.
ShareKennedy Fuller has 2 assists, 62nd of 404 in the league. 2.7 expected.
ShareKennedy Fuller ranks 54th of 72 in the league with 9% of shots scored. 4 goals from 45 shots. League average 13%.
SharePlays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Sveindís Jane Jónsdóttir, Ally Sentnor or Cece Delzer.