NWSL Player
Leila Ouahabi
As of 1 November 2026, Leila Ouahabi has 0 goals and 0 assists for Chicago Stars FC and Gotham FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 0.1 expected goals (xG) in 1,186 minutes.
Leila Ouahabi 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Jul | Not recorded | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 24 Jul | Not recorded | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Sat 1 Aug | Not recorded | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Sun 9 Aug | Not recorded | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Fri 14 Aug | Not recorded | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Wed 19 Aug | Not recorded | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Sun 23 Aug | Not recorded | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Sat 29 Aug | Not recorded | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Sun 6 Sep | Not recorded | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Sun 13 Sep | Not recorded | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Sun 20 Sep | Not recorded | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.08 |
| Sat 17 Oct | Not recorded | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.13 |
| Sun 25 Oct | Not recorded | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| Sun 1 Nov | Not recorded | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 191st of 404 | – |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 185th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 5 | 0.38 | 251st of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.15 | 202nd of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 0.1 | 0.01 | 308th of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 0.5 | 0.04 | 211th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | – | Not recorded | – | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sun 25 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sat 17 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | |
| Sun 20 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.09 | |
| Sun 13 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| Sun 6 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sat 29 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sun 23 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.00 | |
| Wed 19 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | |
| Fri 14 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
The latest 10 of 14 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.52 | 926 | |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 260 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
In numbers
Leila Ouahabi scores 0.00 goals per 90, 151st of 242 in the league. League average 0.11. 900+ minutes.
SharePlays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Jorelyn Carabali, Kristen McNabb or Sam Hiatt.