
NWSL Player
Bea Franklin
As of 1 November 2026, Bea Franklin has 0 goals and 0 assists for Chicago Stars FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 0.1 expected goals (xG) in 1,135 minutes.
Bea Franklin 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 Mar | at Angel City FC | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sun 22 Mar | v Kansas City Current | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Wed 25 Mar | v Orlando Pride | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 28 Mar | at San Diego Wave FC | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 3 Apr | at Utah Royals FC | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 25 Apr | v Boston Legacy FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Wed 29 Apr | v Gotham FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 3 May | v Portland Thorns FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 10 May | at Kansas City Current | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 16 May | at North Carolina Courage | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 24 May | at Bay FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 31 May | v San Diego Wave FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 5 Jul | v Utah Royals FC | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 10 Jul | at Boston Legacy FC | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 18 Jul | v Angel City FC | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 24 Jul | at Orlando Pride | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 1 Aug | at Racing Louisville FC | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Sun 9 Aug | v Bay FC | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Fri 14 Aug | at Seattle Reign FC | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Wed 19 Aug | at Houston Dash | – | – | – | – | 0.04 |
| Sun 23 Aug | v Racing Louisville FC | – | – | – | – | 0.04 |
| Sat 29 Aug | at Denver Summit FC | – | – | – | – | 0.04 |
| Sun 6 Sep | v North Carolina Courage | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Sun 13 Sep | at Portland Thorns FC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.07 |
| Sun 20 Sep | v Washington Spirit | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Fri 25 Sep | at Gotham FC | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Sun 4 Oct | v Denver Summit FC | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Sun 18 Oct | v Seattle Reign FC | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Fri 23 Oct | v Houston Dash | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Sun 1 Nov | at Washington Spirit | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 191st of 404 | – |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 185th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 2 | 0.16 | 306th of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.08 | 252nd of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 0.1 | 0.01 | 322nd of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 0.1 | 0.01 | 286th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
What stands out
4.3 clearances per 90, 3rd of 95 NWSL midfielders with 450+ minutes. Position average 1.4.
2.1 aerial duels won per 90, 215% above the average NWSL midfielder. Position average 0.7.
1-1-7 record when she starts, 0.44 points per match. 9 starts, NWSL this season.
1.5 interceptions per 90, 65% above the average NWSL midfielder. Position average 0.9.
A. Everett closest WSL profile, Crystal Palace. By 15 measures among midfielders with 450+ minutes.
1,136 minutes, 9 starts in 19 appearances. NWSL this season.
Her profile among midfielders
Her profile as a table
| Per 90 | Her | NWSL percentile | Both leagues |
|---|---|---|---|
| completed passes | 24.4 | 48 | 39 |
| forward passes | 10.6 | 66 | 59 |
| passes into the final third | 1.2 | 11 | 12 |
| passes into the box | 0.2 | 6 | 8 |
| take-ons won | 0.2 | 20 | 18 |
| shots | 0.2 | 5 | 7 |
| goals | 0.0 | 15 | 20 |
| tackles won | 0.6 | 14 | 15 |
| interceptions | 1.5 | 88 | 87 |
| ball recoveries | 3.1 | 18 | 15 |
| clearances | 4.3 | 98 | 98 |
| aerial duels won | 2.1 | 95 | 96 |
| recoveries in the final third | 0.2 | 12 | 11 |
| pass accuracy | 74% | 38 | 33 |
| aerial success | 56% | 79 | 76 |
With her on and off the pitch
Chicago Stars FC’s goals for and against in regulation time, from starts, substitutions and goal minutes.
Players with the closest profile
Her closest WSL profiles
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | A | 0–2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 23 Oct | H | 1–3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 18 Oct | H | 1–3 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 4 Oct | H | 0–3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 25 Sep | A | 1–3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 20 Sep | H | 0–3 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 13 Sep | A | 1–1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 6 Sep | H | 0–6 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | ||
| Sat 29 Aug | A | 1–6 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sun 23 Aug | H | 3–2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 1,135 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Chicago Stars FC
In numbers
Bea Franklin scores 0.00 goals per 90, 151st of 242 in the league. League average 0.11. 900+ minutes.
SharePlays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Emily Sonnett, Ann-Katrin Berger or Ellie Jean.