NWSL Player
Clara Luvanga
As of 1 November 2026, Clara Luvanga has 2 goals and 1 assist for Washington Spirit in the 2026 NWSL season, with 1.6 expected goals (xG) in 261 minutes. Her 2 goals rank 85th of 404 NWSL players.
Clara Luvanga 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Mar | v Portland Thorns FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Fri 20 Mar | at Racing Louisville FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Wed 25 Mar | v Utah Royals FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 28 Mar | at Denver Summit FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 5 Apr | at Bay FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Fri 24 Apr | v Kansas City Current | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Wed 29 Apr | v Racing Louisville FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 2 May | at Orlando Pride | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 10 May | at Seattle Reign FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Fri 15 May | at San Diego Wave FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 30 May | v Seattle Reign FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Fri 3 Jul | v Houston Dash | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 11 Jul | at North Carolina Courage | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Wed 15 Jul | at Gotham FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 19 Jul | at Boston Legacy FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 26 Jul | v Denver Summit FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Wed 29 Jul | at Utah Royals FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 2 Aug | v San Diego Wave FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 8 Aug | v North Carolina Courage | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 16 Aug | at Angel City FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 23 Aug | v Orlando Pride | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 30 Aug | v Bay FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 6 Sep | at Portland Thorns FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 13 Sep | v Boston Legacy FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sun 20 Sep | at Chicago Stars FC | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Sat 26 Sep | v Angel City FC | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Sun 4 Oct | at Houston Dash | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.40 |
| Sat 17 Oct | v Gotham FC | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.77 |
| Sun 25 Oct | at Kansas City Current | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0.55 | 1.32 |
| Sun 1 Nov | v Chicago Stars FC | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 1.57 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.69 | 85th of 404 | – |
| Assists | 1 | 0.34 | 115th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 9 | 3.10 | 196th of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 3 | 1.03 | 171st of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 1.6 | 0.54 | 126th of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 0.2 | 0.06 | 275th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | H | 2–0 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.08 | ||
| Sun 25 Oct | A | 1–2 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.55 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 17 Oct | H | 1–0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.38 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 4 Oct | A | 3–2 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.09 | ||
| Sat 26 Sep | H | 0–1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.02 | ||
| Sun 20 Sep | A | 3–0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sun 13 Sep | H | 0–3 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sun 6 Sep | A | 2–1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sun 30 Aug | H | 1–0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sun 23 Aug | H | 0–1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1.57 | 0.18 | 261 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Washington Spirit
In numbers
Clara Luvanga has 1 assist, 115th of 404 in the league. 0.2 expected.
Share