
NWSL Player
Debinha
As of 1 November 2026, Debinha has 8 goals and 1 assist for Kansas City Current in the 2026 NWSL season, with 9.2 expected goals (xG) in 1,737 minutes. Her 8 goals rank 18th of 404 NWSL players.
Debinha 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | v Utah Royals FC | 101 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Sun 22 Mar | at Chicago Stars FC | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.29 |
| Wed 25 Mar | at Seattle Reign FC | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.47 |
| Sat 28 Mar | at Portland Thorns FC | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.47 |
| Sat 4 Apr | v Gotham FC | 101 | 1 | 0 | 0.67 | 1.14 |
| Fri 24 Apr | at Washington Spirit | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 1.64 |
| Sat 2 May | at North Carolina Courage | – | – | – | – | 1.64 |
| Sun 10 May | v Chicago Stars FC | – | – | – | – | 1.64 |
| Fri 15 May | v Houston Dash | – | – | – | – | 1.64 |
| Wed 20 May | at Angel City FC | – | – | – | – | 1.64 |
| Sun 24 May | v Portland Thorns FC | – | – | – | – | 1.64 |
| Sat 30 May | v Boston Legacy FC | – | – | – | – | 1.64 |
| Fri 3 Jul | at Denver Summit FC | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 1.78 |
| Fri 10 Jul | at Orlando Pride | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 1.85 |
| Fri 17 Jul | v San Diego Wave FC | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.85 |
| Sat 25 Jul | at Boston Legacy FC | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 2.32 |
| Wed 29 Jul | v Racing Louisville FC | 59 | 2 | 0 | 0.61 | 2.94 |
| Sat 1 Aug | v Angel City FC | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 3.13 |
| Sat 8 Aug | at Houston Dash | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.97 | 4.10 |
| Fri 14 Aug | at Gotham FC | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 4.17 |
| Sat 22 Aug | v Seattle Reign FC | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.58 | 5.75 |
| Sat 29 Aug | v North Carolina Courage | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 6.38 |
| Fri 4 Sep | at Bay FC | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.61 |
| Fri 11 Sep | v Orlando Pride | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 6.83 |
| Fri 18 Sep | at San Diego Wave FC | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.97 |
| Sat 26 Sep | v Denver Summit FC | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.96 | 7.93 |
| Sat 3 Oct | v Bay FC | 88 | 3 | 0 | 0.95 | 8.88 |
| Sat 17 Oct | at Utah Royals FC | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 9.18 |
| Sun 25 Oct | v Washington Spirit | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9.18 |
| Sun 1 Nov | at Racing Louisville FC | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9.18 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 8 | 0.41 | 18th of 404 | – |
| Assists | 1 | 0.05 | 115th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 48 | 2.49 | 33rd of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 23 | 1.19 | 16th of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 9.2 | 0.48 | 10th of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 3.7 | 0.19 | 34th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
What stands out
1.5 recoveries in the final third per 90, 3rd of 95 NWSL midfielders with 450+ minutes. Position average 0.6.
+0.7 goal difference per 90 with her on, 31-23 in 1,737 minutes on, 10-12 in 714 off. Her team's goals for and against.
2.3 passes into the box per 90, 154% above the average NWSL midfielder. Position average 0.9.
0.4 goals per 90, top 5% of 95 NWSL midfielders. Position median 0.1.
2.5 shots per 90, top 5% of 95 NWSL midfielders. Position median 0.9.
V. Pelova closest WSL profile, Tottenham Hotspur. By 15 measures among midfielders with 450+ minutes.
Her profile among midfielders
Her profile as a table
| Per 90 | Her | NWSL percentile | Both leagues |
|---|---|---|---|
| completed passes | 22.0 | 36 | 29 |
| forward passes | 8.2 | 44 | 38 |
| passes into the final third | 2.3 | 36 | 36 |
| passes into the box | 2.3 | 95 | 93 |
| take-ons won | 0.8 | 82 | 75 |
| shots | 2.5 | 95 | 91 |
| goals | 0.4 | 95 | 95 |
| tackles won | 0.9 | 34 | 36 |
| interceptions | 0.8 | 50 | 47 |
| ball recoveries | 4.8 | 66 | 59 |
| clearances | 0.5 | 14 | 16 |
| aerial duels won | 0.2 | 18 | 20 |
| recoveries in the final third | 1.5 | 98 | 97 |
| pass accuracy | 69% | 23 | 19 |
| aerial success | 31% | 20 | 22 |
With her on and off the pitch
Kansas City Current’s goals for and against in regulation time, from starts, substitutions and goal minutes.
Players with the closest profile
Her closest WSL profiles
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | A | 2–0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 25 Oct | H | 2–1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 17 Oct | A | 2–0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.07 | ||
| Sat 3 Oct | H | 5–1 | 88 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0.95 | 0.40 | ||
| Sat 26 Sep | H | 4–1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.96 | 0.27 | ||
| Fri 18 Sep | A | 0–2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.08 | ||
| Fri 11 Sep | H | 2–2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.11 | ||
| Fri 4 Sep | A | 2–1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 29 Aug | H | 3–2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.63 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 22 Aug | H | 1–1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.58 | 0.09 |
The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 1 | 48 | 23 | 9.18 | 3.70 | 1,737 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Kansas City Current
In numbers
Debinha scores 0.41 goals per 90, 14th of 242 in the league. League average 0.11. 900+ minutes.
ShareDebinha ranks 14th of 72 in the league with 17% of shots scored. 8 goals from 48 shots. League average 13%.
ShareDebinha is −1.2 goals over xG, with 8 goals from 9.2 xG. 359th of 404 in the league.
SharePlays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Melissa Kossler, Prisca Chilufya or Temwa Chawinga.