
NWSL Player
Prisca Chilufya
As of 1 November 2026, Prisca Chilufya has 5 goals and 1 assist for Angel City FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 5.0 expected goals (xG) in 967 minutes. Her 5 goals rank 34th of 404 NWSL players.
Prisca Chilufya 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 Mar | v Chicago Stars FC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 21 Mar | at Bay FC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 27 Mar | v Houston Dash | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 3 Apr | at Orlando Pride | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| Sun 26 Apr | v Portland Thorns FC | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.47 |
| Sat 2 May | v Utah Royals FC | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.47 |
| Sat 9 May | v San Diego Wave FC | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.62 |
| Sun 17 May | at Portland Thorns FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.62 |
| Wed 20 May | v Kansas City Current | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.62 |
| Sat 23 May | at Houston Dash | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.62 |
| Sun 31 May | v North Carolina Courage | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.81 |
| Fri 3 Jul | v Orlando Pride | – | – | – | – | 0.81 |
| Sat 11 Jul | at San Diego Wave FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.81 |
| Sat 18 Jul | at Chicago Stars FC | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.81 |
| Sun 26 Jul | v Racing Louisville FC | – | – | – | – | 0.81 |
| Sat 1 Aug | at Kansas City Current | – | – | – | – | 0.81 |
| Sun 9 Aug | at Seattle Reign FC | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.88 |
| Sun 16 Aug | v Washington Spirit | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 | 1.60 |
| Sun 23 Aug | v Gotham FC | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 1.94 |
| Wed 26 Aug | at North Carolina Courage | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 2.04 |
| Mon 31 Aug | at Boston Legacy FC | 84 | 2 | 0 | 0.94 | 2.97 |
| Sat 5 Sep | at Racing Louisville FC | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 3.13 |
| Fri 11 Sep | v Denver Summit FC | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 3.89 |
| Wed 16 Sep | v Seattle Reign FC | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 3.92 |
| Sun 20 Sep | at Utah Royals FC | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 4.35 |
| Sat 26 Sep | at Washington Spirit | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 4.53 |
| Sun 4 Oct | at Gotham FC | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 4.98 |
| Sat 17 Oct | at Denver Summit FC | – | – | – | – | 4.98 |
| Sat 24 Oct | v Bay FC | – | – | – | – | 4.98 |
| Sun 1 Nov | v Boston Legacy FC | – | – | – | – | 4.98 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 5 | 0.47 | 34th of 404 | – |
| Assists | 1 | 0.09 | 115th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 29 | 2.70 | 73rd of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 9 | 0.84 | 77th of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 5.0 | 0.46 | 48th of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 1.7 | 0.16 | 96th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
What stands out
1.6 recoveries in the final third per 90, 1st of 92 NWSL forwards with 450+ minutes. Position average 0.7.
0.5 goals per 90, top 8% of 92 NWSL forwards. Position median 0.2.
1.3 take-ons won per 90, top 10% of 92 NWSL forwards. Position median 0.7.
4-3-1 record when she starts, 1.88 points per match. 8 starts, NWSL this season.
V. Asseyi closest WSL profile, West Ham United. By 15 measures among forwards with 450+ minutes.
967 minutes, 8 starts in 24 appearances. NWSL this season.
Her profile among forwards
Her profile as a table
| Per 90 | Her | NWSL percentile | Both leagues |
|---|---|---|---|
| completed passes | 11.2 | 23 | 23 |
| forward passes | 1.9 | 18 | 18 |
| passes into the final third | 0.5 | 13 | 17 |
| passes into the box | 0.5 | 33 | 31 |
| take-ons won | 1.3 | 90 | 85 |
| shots | 2.7 | 86 | 82 |
| goals | 0.5 | 92 | 89 |
| tackles won | 1.0 | 66 | 63 |
| interceptions | 0.1 | 13 | 10 |
| ball recoveries | 2.9 | 38 | 37 |
| clearances | 0.3 | 18 | 17 |
| aerial duels won | 1.0 | 80 | 74 |
| recoveries in the final third | 1.6 | 100 | 99 |
| pass accuracy | 64% | 29 | 27 |
| aerial success | 42% | 43 | 44 |
With her on and off the pitch
Angel City FC’s goals for and against in regulation time, from starts, substitutions and goal minutes.
Players with the closest profile
Her closest WSL profiles
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | H | 4–1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sat 24 Oct | H | 2–0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sat 17 Oct | A | 3–2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sun 4 Oct | A | 1–1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 26 Sep | A | 1–0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.11 | ||
| Sun 20 Sep | A | 3–0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.00 | ||
| Wed 16 Sep | H | 3–1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 11 Sep | H | 3–3 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.76 | 0.09 | ||
| Sat 5 Sep | A | 2–0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.00 | ||
| Mon 31 Aug | A | 5–2 | 84 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0.94 | 0.00 |
The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 9 | 4.98 | 1.70 | 967 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Angel City FC
In numbers
Plays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Melissa Kossler, Temwa Chawinga or Evelyn Ijeh.