Notebook FCSearch
Eva Gaetino portrait
Courtesy Denver Summit FC

NWSL Player

Eva Gaetino

Denver Summit FC

As of 1 November 2026, Eva Gaetino has 1 goal and 0 assists for Denver Summit FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 1.2 expected goals (xG) in 2,104 minutes. Her 1 goal ranks 123rd of 404 NWSL players.

Eva Gaetino 2026

Goals1
Assists0
Shots6
xG1.2
Minutes2,104

Season by match

Bars minutes in each of her club’s matches. Red dot a goal, ring an assist. Line expected goals, running total.
Her season as a table
Her season by match, oldest first
DateOpponentMinGAxGxG total
Sat 14 Marat Bay FC99000.110.11
Fri 20 Marat Orlando Pride98000.000.11
Wed 25 Marat Gotham FC34000.000.11
Sat 28 Marv Washington Spirit––––0.11
Sat 4 Aprat Seattle Reign FC––––0.11
Sat 25 Aprv San Diego Wave FC24000.000.11
Sun 3 Mayat Boston Legacy FC100000.000.11
Sat 9 Mayat Houston Dash106000.000.11
Sat 16 Mayv Orlando Pride104100.730.84
Sat 23 Mayat Utah Royals FC103000.000.84
Fri 29 Mayat Racing Louisville FC100000.000.84
Fri 3 Julv Kansas City Current102000.000.84
Sun 12 Julv Houston Dash32000.060.90
Sat 18 Julv Portland Thorns FC108000.000.90
Sun 26 Julat Washington Spirit89000.000.90
Sun 2 Augv Boston Legacy FC98000.000.90
Wed 5 Augv North Carolina Courage99000.050.95
Sat 8 Augv Utah Royals FC105000.010.96
Fri 14 Augat San Diego Wave FC16000.000.96
Sat 22 Augat Portland Thorns FC95000.000.96
Sat 29 Augv Chicago Stars FC––––0.96
Sun 6 Sepv Gotham FC––––0.96
Fri 11 Sepat Angel City FC––––0.96
Wed 16 Sepv Bay FC––––0.96
Sat 19 Sepv Seattle Reign FC99000.000.96
Sat 26 Sepat Kansas City Current99000.000.96
Sun 4 Octat Chicago Stars FC98000.251.22
Sat 17 Octv Angel City FC100000.001.22
Sat 24 Octv Racing Louisville FC98000.001.22
Sun 1 Novat North Carolina Courage98000.001.22

2026 in context

Eva Gaetino’s 2026 season in context
StatSeasonPer 90In the leagueRankOf her club’sClub
Goals10.04123rd of 404–
Assists00.00185th of 404–
Shots60.26241st of 404–
Shots on target10.04252nd of 404–
Expected goals1.20.05159th of 404–
Expected assists0.20.01265th of 404–

Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.

What stands out

74% aerial success, 1st of 58 NWSL defenders with 20+ aerial duels. Position average 54%.

34,822 minutes, 21 starts in 24 appearances. NWSL this season.

0.0 shots per 90, NWSL defender median 0.4. In 34,822 minutes.

0.0 tackles won per 90, NWSL defender median 0.9. In 34,822 minutes.

D. Janssen closest WSL profile, Manchester United. By 15 measures among defenders with 450+ minutes.

8-3-10 record when she starts, 1.29 points per match. 21 starts, NWSL this season.

Her profile among defenders

Solid bar her percentile among the 99 NWSL defenders with 450+ minutes. Outlined bar among all 153 across the NWSL and WSL. Rule the median. Figure her own per 90, or her rate.
Her profile as a table
Her profile by measure
Per 90HerNWSL percentileBoth leagues
completed passes2.564
forward passes1.464
passes into the final third0.353
passes into the box0.0813
take-ons won0.079
shots0.045
goals0.06365
tackles won0.021
interceptions0.175
ball recoveries0.232
clearances0.364
aerial duels won0.154
recoveries in the final third0.02028
pass accuracy85%7471
aerial success74%9997

With her on and off the pitch

On, 34,822 minutes33–30
Goal difference per 90, on+0.01
Off, 320 minutes6–6
Goal difference per 90, off0.00

Denver Summit FC’s goals for and against in regulation time, from starts, substitutions and goal minutes.

Matches

Her matches, newest first
DateH/AOpponentResultScoreMinGAShSoTxGxA
Sun 1 NovANorth Carolina Courage0–19800000.000.00
Sat 24 OctHRacing Louisville FC6–19800000.000.00
Sat 17 OctHAngel City FC2–310000000.000.00
Sun 4 OctAChicago Stars FC3–09800100.250.00
Sat 26 SepAKansas City Current1–49900000.000.00
Sat 19 SepHSeattle Reign FC2–19900000.000.00
Wed 16 SepHBay FC2–2–––––––
Fri 11 SepAAngel City FC3–3–––––––
Sun 6 SepHGotham FC3–0–––––––
Sat 29 AugHChicago Stars FC6–1–––––––

Show all 30 matches

The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes

Seasons

Season records
SeasonClubGAShSoTxGxAMin
2026Denver Summit FC DEN10611.220.222,104

One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes

Denver Summit FC

Denver Summit FC10th 41 pts

In numbers

Eva Gaetino scores 0.04 goals per 90, 133rd of 242 in the league. League average 0.11. 900+ minutes.

Plays like

Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.

Compare her with Mirann Gacioch, Dani Weatherholt or Paige Nielsen.