NWSL Player
Haley McCutcheon
As of 1 November 2026, Haley McCutcheon has 6 goals and 2 assists for Orlando Pride in the 2026 NWSL season, with 6.5 expected goals (xG) in 2,958 minutes. Her 6 goals rank 31st of 404 NWSL players.
Haley McCutcheon 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 Mar | v Seattle Reign FC | 101 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Fri 20 Mar | v Denver Summit FC | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.13 |
| Wed 25 Mar | at Chicago Stars FC | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.23 |
| Sun 29 Mar | at Gotham FC | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| Fri 3 Apr | v Angel City FC | 108 | 2 | 0 | 1.20 | 1.44 |
| Fri 24 Apr | at Racing Louisville FC | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 1.92 |
| Sat 2 May | v Washington Spirit | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 2.06 |
| Fri 8 May | v North Carolina Courage | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 2.23 |
| Tue 12 May | at Boston Legacy FC | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 2.25 |
| Sat 16 May | at Denver Summit FC | 104 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 2.32 |
| Sun 24 May | at San Diego Wave FC | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 2.54 |
| Fri 29 May | v Bay FC | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.54 |
| Fri 3 Jul | at Angel City FC | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.54 |
| Fri 10 Jul | v Kansas City Current | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.54 |
| Wed 15 Jul | v Boston Legacy FC | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.54 |
| Sat 18 Jul | at Utah Royals FC | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.54 |
| Fri 24 Jul | v Chicago Stars FC | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0.53 | 3.06 |
| Fri 31 Jul | at North Carolina Courage | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 3.30 |
| Fri 7 Aug | v Racing Louisville FC | – | – | – | – | 3.30 |
| Sat 15 Aug | at Portland Thorns FC | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 3.46 |
| Sun 23 Aug | at Washington Spirit | 108 | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 4.00 |
| Sat 29 Aug | v Utah Royals FC | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 4.02 |
| Sun 6 Sep | v Houston Dash | 103 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 4.46 |
| Fri 11 Sep | at Kansas City Current | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 4.56 |
| Sat 19 Sep | v Portland Thorns FC | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 4.95 |
| Sun 27 Sep | at Bay FC | 99 | 2 | 0 | 0.70 | 5.66 |
| Fri 2 Oct | v San Diego Wave FC | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 5.95 |
| Sun 18 Oct | at Houston Dash | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.14 |
| Sun 25 Oct | v Gotham FC | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 6.46 |
| Sun 1 Nov | at Seattle Reign FC | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.53 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 6 | 0.18 | 31st of 404 | 16% |
| Assists | 2 | 0.06 | 62nd of 404 | 7% |
| Shots | 50 | 1.52 | 28th of 404 | 12% |
| Shots on target | 18 | 0.55 | 36th of 404 | 13% |
| Expected goals | 6.5 | 0.20 | 29th of 404 | 15% |
| Expected assists | 2.1 | 0.06 | 74th of 404 | 7% |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | A | 0–1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 25 Oct | H | 1–2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 18 Oct | A | 2–1 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.51 | ||
| Fri 2 Oct | H | 1–2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 27 Sep | A | 3–1 | 99 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.70 | 0.01 | ||
| Sat 19 Sep | H | 1–4 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.39 | 0.17 | ||
| Fri 11 Sep | A | 2–2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 6 Sep | H | 3–1 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.44 | 0.04 | ||
| Sat 29 Aug | H | 1–2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 23 Aug | A | 1–0 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.54 | 0.00 |
The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 2 | 50 | 18 | 6.53 | 2.13 | 2,958 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Orlando Pride
In numbers
Haley McCutcheon scores 0.18 goals per 90, 55th of 242 in the league. League average 0.11. 900+ minutes.
ShareHaley McCutcheon has 2 assists, 62nd of 404 in the league. 2.1 expected.
ShareHaley McCutcheon ranks 40th of 72 in the league with 12% of shots scored. 6 goals from 50 shots. League average 13%.
SharePlays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Sofia Cantore, Reilyn Turner or Aissata Traore.