
NWSL Player
Audrey McKeen
As of 1 November 2026, Audrey McKeen has 1 goal and 0 assists for Racing Louisville FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 1.7 expected goals (xG) in 854 minutes. Her 1 goal ranks 123rd of 404 NWSL players.
Audrey McKeen 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | at North Carolina Courage | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 20 Mar | v Washington Spirit | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sat 28 Mar | at Seattle Reign FC | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 3 Apr | at Houston Dash | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 24 Apr | v Orlando Pride | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Wed 29 Apr | at Washington Spirit | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Sun 3 May | at Gotham FC | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Fri 8 May | v Portland Thorns FC | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Sun 17 May | at Utah Royals FC | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Sat 23 May | v North Carolina Courage | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Fri 29 May | v Denver Summit FC | – | – | – | – | 0.14 |
| Sun 5 Jul | at Portland Thorns FC | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.24 |
| Fri 10 Jul | v Bay FC | – | – | – | – | 0.24 |
| Sat 18 Jul | v Houston Dash | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| Sun 26 Jul | at Angel City FC | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| Wed 29 Jul | at Kansas City Current | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.54 |
| Sat 1 Aug | v Chicago Stars FC | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.61 |
| Fri 7 Aug | at Orlando Pride | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.89 |
| Sat 15 Aug | v Boston Legacy FC | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 1.09 |
| Wed 19 Aug | v Seattle Reign FC | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.09 |
| Sun 23 Aug | at Chicago Stars FC | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.09 |
| Fri 28 Aug | at San Diego Wave FC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.09 |
| Sat 5 Sep | v Angel City FC | – | – | – | – | 1.09 |
| Fri 11 Sep | v Gotham FC | – | – | – | – | 1.09 |
| Sun 20 Sep | at Bay FC | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 1.18 |
| Fri 25 Sep | v San Diego Wave FC | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 1.53 |
| Sat 3 Oct | v Utah Royals FC | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 1.56 |
| Fri 16 Oct | at Boston Legacy FC | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 1.71 |
| Sat 24 Oct | at Denver Summit FC | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.71 |
| Sun 1 Nov | v Kansas City Current | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 1.75 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.11 | 123rd of 404 | – |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 185th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 18 | 1.90 | 120th of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.11 | 252nd of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 1.7 | 0.18 | 118th of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 0.4 | 0.04 | 231st of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
What stands out
1.8 aerial duels won per 90, 146% above the average NWSL forward. Position average 0.7.
1.2 recoveries in the final third per 90, top 5% of 92 NWSL forwards. Position median 0.7.
1.0 interceptions per 90, 120% above the average NWSL forward. Position average 0.5.
1.4 tackles won per 90, top 9% of 92 NWSL forwards. Position median 0.8.
1.5 clearances per 90, 102% above the average NWSL forward. Position average 0.8.
76% pass accuracy, top 10% of 92 NWSL forwards. Position median 68%.
Her profile among forwards
Her profile as a table
| Per 90 | Her | NWSL percentile | Both leagues |
|---|---|---|---|
| completed passes | 14.6 | 55 | 50 |
| forward passes | 4.7 | 69 | 67 |
| passes into the final third | 1.4 | 63 | 64 |
| passes into the box | 0.6 | 47 | 43 |
| take-ons won | 0.4 | 27 | 24 |
| shots | 1.6 | 38 | 37 |
| goals | 0.1 | 31 | 27 |
| tackles won | 1.4 | 91 | 89 |
| interceptions | 1.0 | 93 | 88 |
| ball recoveries | 4.3 | 85 | 82 |
| clearances | 1.5 | 90 | 89 |
| aerial duels won | 1.8 | 91 | 92 |
| recoveries in the final third | 1.2 | 95 | 91 |
| pass accuracy | 76% | 90 | 89 |
| aerial success | 49% | 52 | 54 |
With her on and off the pitch
Racing Louisville FC’s goals for and against in regulation time, from starts, substitutions and goal minutes.
Players with the closest profile
Her closest WSL profiles
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | H | 0–2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 24 Oct | A | 1–6 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 16 Oct | A | 1–2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.04 | ||
| Sat 3 Oct | H | 1–1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | ||
| Fri 25 Sep | H | 0–2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 20 Sep | A | 0–2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | ||
| Fri 11 Sep | H | 1–2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sat 5 Sep | H | 0–2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Fri 28 Aug | A | 2–3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 23 Aug | A | 2–3 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1.75 | 0.38 | 854 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Racing Louisville FC
Plays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Gianna Paul, Jun Endo or Kerry Abello.