NWSL Player
Gianna Paul
Kansas City Current / North Carolina Courage
As of 1 November 2026, Gianna Paul has 1 goal and 0 assists for Kansas City Current and North Carolina Courage in the 2026 NWSL season, with 1.2 expected goals (xG) in 658 minutes. Her 1 goal ranks 123rd of 404 NWSL players.
Gianna Paul 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | Not recorded | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Sun 22 Mar | Not recorded | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| Wed 25 Mar | Not recorded | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| Fri 10 Jul | Not recorded | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.24 |
| Sat 25 Jul | Not recorded | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| Wed 29 Jul | Not recorded | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| Sat 1 Aug | Not recorded | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| Sat 8 Aug | Not recorded | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.67 |
| Fri 14 Aug | Not recorded | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Sat 22 Aug | Not recorded | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Sat 19 Sep | Not recorded | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.87 |
| Sun 27 Sep | Not recorded | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.91 |
| Fri 2 Oct | Not recorded | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 1.15 |
| Sat 17 Oct | Not recorded | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 1.18 |
| Fri 23 Oct | Not recorded | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.18 |
| Sun 1 Nov | Not recorded | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.18 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.14 | 123rd of 404 | – |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 185th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 16 | 2.19 | 131st of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.27 | 202nd of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 1.2 | 0.16 | 162nd of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 0.3 | 0.04 | 252nd of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | – | Not recorded | – | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Fri 23 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| Sat 17 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | |
| Fri 2 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 78 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.00 | |
| Sun 27 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | |
| Sat 19 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 93 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.00 | |
| Sat 22 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Fri 14 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sat 8 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.00 | |
| Sat 1 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
The latest 10 of 16 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.67 | 0.16 | 287 | |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0.52 | 0.11 | 371 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Plays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Audrey McKeen, Jun Endo or Kerry Abello.