NWSL Player
Natasha Flint
As of 1 November 2026, Natasha Flint has 8 goals and 4 assists for Denver Summit FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 6.3 expected goals (xG) in 2,176 minutes. Her 8 goals rank 18th of 404 NWSL players.
Natasha Flint 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | at Bay FC | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fri 20 Mar | at Orlando Pride | 98 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Wed 25 Mar | at Gotham FC | 107 | 1 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.43 |
| Sat 28 Mar | v Washington Spirit | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.51 |
| Sat 4 Apr | at Seattle Reign FC | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.60 |
| Sat 25 Apr | v San Diego Wave FC | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.95 |
| Sun 3 May | at Boston Legacy FC | 100 | 1 | 1 | 0.37 | 1.32 |
| Sat 9 May | at Houston Dash | 100 | 1 | 0 | 0.58 | 1.90 |
| Sat 16 May | v Orlando Pride | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 2.02 |
| Sat 23 May | at Utah Royals FC | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 2.06 |
| Fri 29 May | at Racing Louisville FC | – | – | – | – | 2.06 |
| Fri 3 Jul | v Kansas City Current | – | – | – | – | 2.06 |
| Sun 12 Jul | v Houston Dash | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 2.08 |
| Sat 18 Jul | v Portland Thorns FC | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 2.23 |
| Sun 26 Jul | at Washington Spirit | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 2.29 |
| Sun 2 Aug | v Boston Legacy FC | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 2.34 |
| Wed 5 Aug | v North Carolina Courage | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 2.61 |
| Sat 8 Aug | v Utah Royals FC | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 2.76 |
| Fri 14 Aug | at San Diego Wave FC | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 2.90 |
| Sat 22 Aug | at Portland Thorns FC | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 2.98 |
| Sat 29 Aug | v Chicago Stars FC | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 3.01 |
| Sun 6 Sep | v Gotham FC | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.24 | 3.25 |
| Fri 11 Sep | at Angel City FC | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.25 |
| Wed 16 Sep | v Bay FC | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 3.49 |
| Sat 19 Sep | v Seattle Reign FC | 99 | 1 | 0 | 1.37 | 4.86 |
| Sat 26 Sep | at Kansas City Current | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 4.96 |
| Sun 4 Oct | at Chicago Stars FC | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 5.32 |
| Sat 17 Oct | v Angel City FC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.32 |
| Sat 24 Oct | v Racing Louisville FC | 92 | 2 | 0 | 0.69 | 6.01 |
| Sun 1 Nov | at North Carolina Courage | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.26 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 8 | 0.33 | 18th of 404 | – |
| Assists | 4 | 0.17 | 19th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 61 | 2.52 | 11th of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 24 | 0.99 | 14th of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 6.3 | 0.26 | 33rd of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 1.7 | 0.07 | 98th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | A | 0–1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.08 | ||
| Sat 24 Oct | H | 6–1 | 92 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.69 | 0.05 | ||
| Sat 17 Oct | H | 2–3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 4 Oct | A | 3–0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.11 | ||
| Sat 26 Sep | A | 1–4 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.00 | ||
| Sat 19 Sep | H | 2–1 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1.37 | 0.09 | ||
| Wed 16 Sep | H | 2–2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.15 | ||
| Fri 11 Sep | A | 3–3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| Sun 6 Sep | H | 3–0 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.05 | ||
| Sat 29 Aug | H | 6–1 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.35 |
The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 4 | 61 | 24 | 6.26 | 1.69 | 2,176 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Denver Summit FC
In numbers
Plays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Kayla Fischer, Olivia Thomas or Jess Fishlock.