NWSL Player
Ella Hase
Racing Louisville FC / North Carolina Courage
As of 1 November 2026, Ella Hase has 0 goals and 0 assists for Racing Louisville FC and North Carolina Courage in the 2026 NWSL season, with 1.0 expected goals (xG) in 1,436 minutes.
Ella Hase 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | Not recorded | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.34 |
| Fri 20 Mar | Not recorded | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.37 |
| Sat 28 Mar | Not recorded | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.61 |
| Fri 3 Apr | Not recorded | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.67 |
| Fri 24 Apr | Not recorded | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.72 |
| Wed 29 Apr | Not recorded | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.72 |
| Sun 3 May | Not recorded | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.72 |
| Fri 8 May | Not recorded | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.72 |
| Sun 17 May | Not recorded | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.72 |
| Fri 10 Jul | Not recorded | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.72 |
| Sat 18 Jul | Not recorded | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.75 |
| Sun 26 Jul | Not recorded | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| Wed 29 Jul | Not recorded | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| Fri 7 Aug | Not recorded | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.88 |
| Sat 15 Aug | Not recorded | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.88 |
| Wed 19 Aug | Not recorded | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.88 |
| Sun 23 Aug | Not recorded | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.96 |
| Fri 28 Aug | Not recorded | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.96 |
| Sat 5 Sep | Not recorded | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.96 |
| Fri 11 Sep | Not recorded | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.96 |
| Sun 20 Sep | Not recorded | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.96 |
| Sat 17 Oct | Not recorded | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.96 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 191st of 404 | – |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 185th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 12 | 0.75 | 158th of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.25 | 140th of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 1.0 | 0.06 | 175th of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 1.2 | 0.07 | 133rd of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 17 Oct | – | Not recorded | – | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sun 20 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| Fri 11 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sat 5 Sep | – | Not recorded | – | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| Fri 28 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | |
| Sun 23 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.00 | |
| Wed 19 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Sat 15 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Fri 7 Aug | – | Not recorded | – | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.22 | |
| Wed 29 Jul | – | Not recorded | – | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
The latest 10 of 22 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0.96 | 1.17 | 1,412 | |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
In numbers
Ella Hase scores 0.00 goals per 90, 151st of 242 in the league. League average 0.11. 900+ minutes.
SharePlays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Jenna Nighswonger, Jenna Bike or Carson Pickett.