
NWSL Player
Carson Pickett
As of 1 November 2026, Carson Pickett has 0 goals and 0 assists for Denver Summit FC in the 2026 NWSL season, with 0.6 expected goals (xG) in 824 minutes.
Carson Pickett 2026
Season by match
Her season as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | xG | xG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | at Bay FC | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Fri 20 Mar | at Orlando Pride | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Wed 25 Mar | at Gotham FC | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Sat 28 Mar | v Washington Spirit | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Sat 4 Apr | at Seattle Reign FC | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.39 |
| Sat 25 Apr | v San Diego Wave FC | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| Sun 3 May | at Boston Legacy FC | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| Sat 9 May | at Houston Dash | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| Sat 16 May | v Orlando Pride | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| Sat 23 May | at Utah Royals FC | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| Fri 29 May | at Racing Louisville FC | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.49 |
| Fri 3 Jul | v Kansas City Current | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.49 |
| Sun 12 Jul | v Houston Dash | – | – | – | – | 0.49 |
| Sat 18 Jul | v Portland Thorns FC | – | – | – | – | 0.49 |
| Sun 26 Jul | at Washington Spirit | – | – | – | – | 0.49 |
| Sun 2 Aug | v Boston Legacy FC | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.49 |
| Wed 5 Aug | v North Carolina Courage | – | – | – | – | 0.49 |
| Sat 8 Aug | v Utah Royals FC | – | – | – | – | 0.49 |
| Fri 14 Aug | at San Diego Wave FC | – | – | – | – | 0.49 |
| Sat 22 Aug | at Portland Thorns FC | – | – | – | – | 0.49 |
| Sat 29 Aug | v Chicago Stars FC | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.63 |
| Sun 6 Sep | v Gotham FC | – | – | – | – | 0.63 |
| Fri 11 Sep | at Angel City FC | – | – | – | – | 0.63 |
| Wed 16 Sep | v Bay FC | – | – | – | – | 0.63 |
| Sat 19 Sep | v Seattle Reign FC | – | – | – | – | 0.63 |
| Sat 26 Sep | at Kansas City Current | – | – | – | – | 0.63 |
| Sun 4 Oct | at Chicago Stars FC | – | – | – | – | 0.63 |
| Sat 17 Oct | v Angel City FC | – | – | – | – | 0.63 |
| Sat 24 Oct | v Racing Louisville FC | – | – | – | – | 0.63 |
| Sun 1 Nov | at North Carolina Courage | – | – | – | – | 0.63 |
2026 in context
| Stat | Season | Per 90 | In the leagueRank | Of her club’sClub |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 191st of 404 | – |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 185th of 404 | – |
| Shots | 7 | 0.76 | 220th of 404 | – |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.11 | 252nd of 404 | – |
| Expected goals | 0.6 | 0.07 | 227th of 404 | – |
| Expected assists | 0.7 | 0.07 | 188th of 404 | – |
Per 90 minutes played. Ranked among every NWSL player with the total recorded this season; ties share a place. Her share of the total by her club’s players, when it is known: she and every teammate played for that club alone.
What stands out
1.9 passes into the box per 90, 286% above the average NWSL defender. Position average 0.5.
1-3-4 record when she starts, 0.75 points per match. 8 starts, NWSL this season.
0.5 take-ons won per 90, NWSL defender median 0.2. In 824 minutes.
Natalia Ramos closest WSL profile, Liverpool. By 15 measures among defenders with 450+ minutes.
824 minutes, 8 starts in 14 appearances. NWSL this season.
Her profile among defenders
Her profile as a table
| Per 90 | Her | NWSL percentile | Both leagues |
|---|---|---|---|
| completed passes | 31.5 | 39 | 36 |
| forward passes | 17.3 | 70 | 63 |
| passes into the final third | 3.4 | 73 | 66 |
| passes into the box | 1.9 | 97 | 95 |
| take-ons won | 0.6 | 84 | 77 |
| shots | 0.8 | 86 | 78 |
| goals | 0.0 | 31 | 32 |
| tackles won | 0.6 | 18 | 17 |
| interceptions | 1.5 | 88 | 84 |
| ball recoveries | 3.3 | 38 | 33 |
| clearances | 2.3 | 21 | 24 |
| aerial duels won | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| recoveries in the final third | 0.4 | 90 | 88 |
| pass accuracy | 74% | 21 | 23 |
| aerial success | 0% | 0 | 0 |
With her on and off the pitch
Denver Summit FC’s goals for and against in regulation time, from starts, substitutions and goal minutes.
Players with the closest profile
Her closest WSL profiles
Matches
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Nov | A | 0–1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sat 24 Oct | H | 6–1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sat 17 Oct | H | 2–3 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sun 4 Oct | A | 3–0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sat 26 Sep | A | 1–4 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sat 19 Sep | H | 2–1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Wed 16 Sep | H | 2–2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Fri 11 Sep | A | 3–3 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sun 6 Sep | H | 3–0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Sat 29 Aug | H | 6–1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
The latest 10 of 30 matches. Score and result from her club’s side; a dash where she did not play or the record does not carry the figure. Her line is the match’s when it is her club’s on the same day. Her record may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Seasons
| Season | Club | G | A | Sh | SoT | xG | xA | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.63 | 0.69 | 824 |
One row per club and season; a transfer keeps separate rows. Records may include cup matches. G goals A primary assists Sh shots SoT shots on target xG and xA expected goals and assists, model estimates of chance quality Min minutes
Denver Summit FC
Plays like
Nearest seasons per 90 minutes among NWSL players with 450 minutes or more, by goals, assists, xG, xA, shots and shots on target, standardized. 1.00 is the same profile. Her figure first.
Compare her with Quincy McMahon, Laurina Fazer or Ella Hase.